Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 03: Construction

Find: 17:32 07/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Thuong Ly Kindergarten; Items: Repairing plaster ceilings of classrooms in 2 classrooms, stage ceilings (campus 1), classrooms (campus 2), painting walls of some outdoor areas, in classrooms, repairing roofs, vegetable garden, livestock area
Bidding package name
Package number 03: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
County budget and other eligible sources of funds
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 14/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
78/QĐ-MNTL
Approval date
06/11/2024 15:43
Approval Authority
Trường Mầm non Thượng Lý
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:30 07/11/2024
to
16:30 14/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 14/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
15.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifteen million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LONG CONSULTANCY AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 32G Điện Biên Phủ - Phường Máy Tơ - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
4 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 VIET THANH CONSTRUCTION BIDDING CONSULTING LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10/74/97 phố Đoàn Kết - Phường Đằng Hải - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 AN HUNG TRANSPORT INVESTMENT AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 47 lô 22 Lê Hồng Phong - Phường Đông Khê - Quận Ngô Quyền - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7Kw
1
2
Máy khoan bê tông ≥ 0,62Kw
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hạng mục: Cơ sở 1
2
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
2.328
m2
3
Tháo dỡ các kết cấu thép, vì kèo, xà gồ
0.0151
tấn
4
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
8.0625
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn thang bộ
11.5996
m2
6
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
67.5336
m2
7
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
85.3971
m2
8
Xây tường gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, bịt cửa sổ S5, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.0726
m3
9
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
0.66
m2
10
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao
27.2075
m2
11
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
68.1936
m2
12
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
96.9967
m2
13
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
165.1903
m2
14
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện kèm theo ( hoặc tương đương )
2.1525
m2
15
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện kèm theo ( hoặc tương đương )
3.3
m2
16
Sản xuất lắp dựng vách ngăn vườn rau bằng Inox
238.7211
kg
17
Gia công vì kèo thép mái mi cửa
0.0045
tấn
18
Lợp thay thế mái loại tấm lợp tấm tôn
1.8636
m2
19
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
0.6423
100m2
20
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.0552
100m2
21
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
31.25
m2
22
Tháo dỡ hoa sắt cửa
10.14
m2
23
Tháo dỡ mái ngói chiều cao <= 16m
11.2
m2
24
Tháo dỡ máng tôn thoát nước trục A đoạn 9-12
1
công
25
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
440.407
m2
26
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
505.0282
m2
27
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - tường
440.407
m2
28
Công tác bả bằng 1 lớp bột bả vào các kết cấu - cột, dầm, trần
505.0282
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả - 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
945.4352
m2
30
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa đi nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện kèm theo ( hoặc tương đương )
21.11
m2
31
Sản xuất lắp dựng cửa sổ nhôm hệ 55, kính dày 6,38mm, bao gồm cả phụ kiện kèm theo ( hoặc tương đương )
10.7
m2
32
Sản xuất lắp dựng hoa Inox cửa 15x15x1.5mm
95.6846
kg
33
Láng nền sàn không đánh màu, chiều dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
11.2
m2
34
Lợp mái ngói 22v/m2
11.2
m2
35
Thay thế máng tôn thoát nước trục A đoạn 9-12
12.61
m
36
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, mỗi 1,2m tăng thêm
2.4395
100m2
37
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
3.1483
100m2
38
Đóng trần thạch cao thả tấm 600x600 sân khấu
120.1124
m2
39
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
1.2011
100m2
40
Tủ mạng 10U-500 KT: 600x550x500mm, tôn mạ kẽm
1
cái
41
Tủ kỹ thuật KT: 450x380x125mm, thép sơn tĩnh điện
2
cái
42
Lắp đặt ổ cắm ba
1
cái
43
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi
2
cái
44
Ổ cắm mạng RJ45 + đế âm tường
50
hạt
45
Cáp mạng Lan 4PARD.AMP CAT6E
650
m
46
Dây điện 2x0,75mm2
200
m
47
Nguồn 12V-3a
6
chiếc
48
Nẹp nhựa 24x14mm
200
m
49
Nẹp nhựa 39x18mm
50
m
50
Nhân công chạy dây mạng, dây điện, đóng nẹp nhựa, lắp đặt tủ kỹ thuật, router, modem, cấu hình hệ thống...
1
gói

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 03: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 03: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second