Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 04: Construction + construction insurance

Find: 09:35 14/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Build and upgrade inter-commune roads through Quarter 4 and Quarter 5 of Lam Son town
Bidding package name
Package number 04: Construction + construction insurance
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Budget comes from land use rights auctions and other legal mobilization sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500014337_2501140752
Approval date
14/01/2025 09:13
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân thị trấn Lam Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:33 14/01/2025
to
09:00 23/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
60.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 16, ngách 477/76, ngõ 477 đường Nguyễn Trãi , Phường Hạ Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam - Phường Hạ Đình - Quận Thanh Xuân - Thành phố Hà Nội
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
3 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ HỒNG MINH E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18 đường Phú Thượng - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ VÀ TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG THƯƠNG MẠI MINH ANH E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn 4 - Xã Đông Minh - Huyện Đông Sơn - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
5 CÔNG TY TNHH XÂY DỰNG, THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ DỊCH VỤ HỒNG MINH Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18 đường Phú Thượng - Phường Phú Sơn - Thành phố Thanh Hoá - Tỉnh Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH xây dựng ARC Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Thôn Hội Hiền, xã Tây Hồ, huyện Thọ Xuân, tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Loại thiết bị: Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Loại thiết bị: Máy ủi ≥ 90 CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Loại thiết bị: Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 8,5 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Loại thiết bị: Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
2
5
Loại thiết bị: Máy hàn; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Loại thiết bị: Máy đầm đất cầm tay; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền đường
2
Đào hữu cơ, đất cấp I
13.2137
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất - Cấp đất I
13.2137
100m3
4
Đào nền, đào khuôn, đánh cấp đường, đất cấp II
3.8999
100m3
5
Đào nền đường cũ - Cấp đất III
0.9855
100m3
6
Phá dỡ kết cấu - Kết cấu bê tông
34.74
m3
7
Xúc đá tảng, cục bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.3474
100m3
8
Vận chuyển phế thải
0.3474
100m3
9
Cày xới mặt đường đá dăm hiện trạng
35.8724
100m2
10
Đắp đất lề đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
11.8931
100m3
11
Mua đất đắp
2163.42
m3
12
Vận chuyển đất
216.342
10m³/km
13
Mặt đường
14
Đắp nền đường, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
8.7004
100m3
15
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, mặt đường đã lèn ép 12cm
104.1933
100m2
16
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp trên, mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
65.7923
100m2
17
Láng mặt đường, láng nhựa 1 lớp dày 1,5cm tiêu chuẩn nhựa 1,8kg/m2
65.7923
100m2
18
Tưới lớp dính bám mặt đường bằng nhựa pha dầu, lượng nhựa 0,5kg/m2
65.7923
100m2
19
Rải thảm mặt đường bê tông nhựa chặt (Loại BTNC 16) - Chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 6cm
65.7923
100m2
20
Sản xuất bê tông nhựa
9.7294
100tấn
21
Vận chuyển bê tông nhựa
9.7294
100tấn
22
An toàn giao thông
23
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 2mm (Sơn màu vàng)
79.5
m2
24
Sơn kẻ đường bằng sơn dẻo nhiệt phản quang, dày sơn 3mm (Gờ giảm tốc)
20
m2
25
Đào móng cột biển báo - Cấp đất II
2.5
m3
26
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2
100m2
27
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 1x2
2.5
m3
28
Cung cấp cột biển báo D90 (L=3,25m)
65
m
29
Lắp đặt cột và biển báo phản quang - Loại biển báo phản quang: Biển tam giác cạnh 70cm
22
cái
30
Biển báo tam giác (875x875x875)
22
cái
31
Gia công thép hình tôn lượn sóng
16.88
tấn
32
Gia công cột bằng thép hình
15.59
tấn
33
Bản đệm 50x70x300
884
cái
34
Bu lông D150x1,6
442
cái
35
Bu lông M16x35
4420
cái
36
Tiêu phản quang
442
cái
37
Mũ cột D150x1,6
442
cái
38
Lắp đặt dải phân cách bằng tôn lượn sóng
1328.2
m
39
Bảo hiểm công trình
40
Bảo hiểm công trình
1
công trình

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Lam Sơn as follows:

  • Has relationships with 18 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 98,829,027,902 VND, in which the total winning value is: 91,105,137,332 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 7.82%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 04: Construction + construction insurance". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 04: Construction + construction insurance" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second