Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 04: Construction works

Find: 12:19 10/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Overflow bridge from Nghi Son Bai Tranh road to Du Quan dam in Hop Nhat village, Phu Lam commune, Nghi Son town
Bidding package name
Package number 04: Construction works
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Capital support from the provincial budget, commune budget and other legally mobilized sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 20/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
856/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/10/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Phú Lâm, thị xã Nghi Sơn
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
12:17 10/10/2023
to
14:00 20/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 20/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 XUAN LAM CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates Công ty TNHH tư vấn đầu tư và xây dựng Xuân Lâm.
2 Phòng QLĐT, thị xã Nghi Sơn Consulting on designing design records, estimates TK1, phường Hải Hoà, thị xã Nghi Sơn
3 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
4 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting LK-B24,MBQH3830, Phường An Hưng, Thành Phố Thanh Hóa , Tỉnh Thanh Hóa
5 Công ty CP tư vấn xây dựng và đầu tư Việt Hưng 68 E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23, liền kề 3, khu đô thị mới Đông Sơn, phường An Hưng, TP. Thanh Hoá
6 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc và xây dựng Kinh Bắc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results LK-B24,MBQH3830, Phường An Hưng, Thành Phố Thanh Hóa , Tỉnh Thanh Hóa

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe ô tô tự đổ Đặc điểm thiết bị: Tải trọng ≥7T
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1,5kW
2
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥1,5kW
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥250 lít
3
5
Máy đào một gầu Đặc điểm thiết bị: dung tích gầu≥ 1,25m3
1
6
Máy lu bánh thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Trọng lượng ≥8,5 T
1
7
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 5kW
2
8
Máy hàn điện Đặc điểm thiết bị: Công suất ≥ 23kW
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KẾT CẤU PHẦN TRÊN
2
Bê tông dầm chủ 30Mpa
17.68
m3
3
Cốt thép dầm cầu ĐK ≤18mm
1.51
tấn
4
Cốt thép dầm cầu ĐK >18mm
2.75
tấn
5
Ván khuôn dầm
121.14
m2
6
Bê tông bản mặt cầu 30Mpa
7.99
m3
7
Cốt thép bản mặt cầu ĐK ≤18mm
1.46
tấn
8
Ván khuôn bản mặt cầu
0.0458
100m2
9
Bê tông gờ lan can 25Mpa
4.11
m3
10
Cốt thép gờ lan can ĐK ≤18mm
0.68
tấn
11
Ván khuôn gờ lan can
0.2459
100m2
12
Ống nhựa PVC D110
0.1736
100m
13
Sản xuất lan can
1.31
tấn
14
Lắp dựng lan can
1.31
tấn
15
Mạ kẽm
1310
kg
16
Bu lông M22; L=650mm
22
bộ
17
Khe co giãn dạng ray
10
m
18
Bê tông cốt liệu nhỏ 40Mpa
1.65
m3
19
Cốt thép khe co giãn, ĐK ≤18mm
0.31
tấn
20
Gia công thép hình, thép bản khe co giãn
0.12
tấn
21
Lắp đặt thép hình, thép bản khe co giãn
0.12
tấn
22
Bu lông M12
80
bộ
23
Bộ thoát nước mặt cầu
2
bộ
24
Lắp đặt bộ thoát nước
2
1 cấu kiện
25
Bu lông M12
4
cái
26
Đai thép định vị
2
bộ
27
KẾT CẤU PHẦN DƯỚI
28
Bê tông lót móng 10Mpa
6.3
m3
29
Bê tông mố cầu 25Mpa
197.74
m3
30
Cốt thép mố ĐK ≤18mm
8.21
tấn
31
Cốt thép mố ĐK >18mm
2.29
tấn
32
Ván khuôn mố
3.1962
100m2
33
Quét nhựa đường lòng mố 2 lớp
93.5
m2
34
Đệm VXM M100 dày 2cm
9.66
m2
35
Tấm đệm cao su dày 2cm
1.52
m2
36
Bê tông gờ lan can 25Mpa
3.79
m3
37
Cốt thép gờ lan can ĐK ≤18mm
0.63
tấn
38
Ván khuôn gờ lan can
0.2372
100m2
39
Ống nhựa PVC D110
0.16
100m
40
Móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên loại 2 dày 30cm
0.099
100m3
41
Bê tông lót 10Mpa
3.3
m3
42
Bê tông bản quá độ 25Mpa
10.66
m3
43
Cốt thép bản quá độ ĐK ≤10mm
0.0437
tấn
44
Cốt thép bản quá độ ĐK ≤18mm
1.18
tấn
45
Ván khuôn bản quá độ
0.0298
100m2
46
Giấy dầu tẩm nhựa đường
41.46
m2
47
Đắp đất nhiều sỏi sạn K95
2.248
100m3
48
Đào đất thi công
81.12
1m3
49
Đắp đất chân khay
0.5312
100m3
50
Đắp đất tứ nón
0.9439
100m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 04: Construction works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 04: Construction works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second