Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Building construction

    Watching    
Find: 21:08 12/09/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Vinh Phuc Primary and Secondary School, Vinh Phuc Commune, Vinh Loc District, Thanh Hoa Province. Categories: 3-storey classrooms with 15 rooms, 3-storey classrooms with 12 rooms, expansion of 2-storey 2-room studios
Name of Tender Notice
Package number 05: Building construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Civil engineering works: Vinh Phuc Primary School, Junior High School, Vinh Phuc Commune, Vinh Loc District, Thanh Hoa Province. Categories: 3-storey classrooms with 15 rooms, 3-storey classrooms with 12 rooms, expansion of 2-storey 2-room studios
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
District budget, commune budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/10/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
21:01 12/09/2022
to
08:00 03/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
08:00 03/10/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
250.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Two hundred fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào: Dung tích gầu ≥ 0,4 m3
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
3
Ô tô: Tải trọng hàng hóa ≥ 05 tấn
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70 kg
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
5
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
6
Cần cẩu (hoặc ô tô gắn cẩu)
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
7
Máy hàn điện: Công suất ≥ 23 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
2
8
Máy cắt uốn thép: Công suất ≥ 5 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1
9
Máy cắt gạch đá: Công suất ≥ 1,7 kW
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
3
10
Máy vận thăng: Sức nâng ≥ 0,8 tấn
Đang hoạt động tốt và sẳn sàng huy động cho gói thầu.
1

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Đào móng - Cấp đất II
9,2075 100m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
2 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
109,13 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
3 Bê tông móng, rộng ≤250cm, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
183,1569 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
4 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12,6803 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
5 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13,9073 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
6 Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
5,7479 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
7 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3,2969 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
8 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
10,0877 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
9 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
9,9546 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
10 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0,2406 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
11 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
3,4698 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
12 Xây móng bằng gạch bê tông đặc 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, vữa XM M50, PCB40
112,9137 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
13 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
3,3323 100m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
14 Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
2,8355 100m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
15 Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
79,128 m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
16 Sơn tường chân móng, 1 nước lót 2 nước phủ
79,128 m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
17 Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
2,4229 100m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
18 Vận chuyển đất 4km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
2,4229 100m3/1km Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
19 Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, ngoài phạm vi 5km - Cấp đất I
2,4229 100m3/1km Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
20 Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
47,4573 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
21 Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, máy bơm BT tự hành, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
340,2208 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
22 Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9,6263 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
23 Bê tông giằng thu hồi SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M250, PC40, đá 1x2
2,7148 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
24 Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
13,95 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
25 Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao ≤28m
7,0101 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
26 Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
11,0533 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
27 Ván khuôn gỗ sàn mái
18,6647 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
28 Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
1,8449 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
29 Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
1,0147 100m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
30 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
2,4322 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
31 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
3,2415 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
32 Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7,3337 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
33 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5,2598 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
34 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
7,8781 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
35 Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
13,7315 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
36 Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
28,5004 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
37 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,9714 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
38 Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1925 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
39 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0,1616 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
40 Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1,0793 tấn Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
41 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông rỗng 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
359,5164 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
42 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤11cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
30,1496 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
43 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm - Chiều dày ≤33cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
35,7193 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
44 Xây bồn hoa, tam cấp bằng gạch bê tông 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M50, PCB40
71,6369 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
45 Đào móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤3m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất II
19,6962 1m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
46 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
9,5663 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
47 Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
2,616 m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
48 Đắp đất hố móng công trình
0,0657 100m3 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
49 Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
1.766,5048 m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt
50 Trát tường thu hồi phía trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
231,5898 m2 Theo HSTK được phê duyệt

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ủy ban nhân dân xã Vĩnh Phúc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.50 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 4,967,048,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,931,219,045 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.72%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Building construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Building construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 52

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second