Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction cost

Find: 08:19 13/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Repairing the Martyr's Memorial Stele House, upgrading the road to the Martyr Memorial Stele House in Xuan Truong Commune, Da Lat City
Name of Tender Notice
Package number 05: Construction cost
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repairing the Martyr's Memorial Stele House, upgrading the road to the Martyr Memorial Stele House in Xuan Truong Commune, Da Lat City
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
08:10 13/07/2022
to
09:00 23/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 23/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
50.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Fifty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Equipment Type Device Features Minimum quantity required
1
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu để thực hiện gói thầu theo yêu cầu tại mẫu số 04B1 chương III, mục 2.2 c); Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu. Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản sao có chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị.
Nhà thầu phải chứng minh khả năng huy động thiết bị thi công chủ yếu để thực hiện gói thầu theo yêu cầu tại mẫu số 04B1 chương III, mục 2.2 c); Thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu. Nhà thầu phải kê khai thông tin chi tiết về các thiết bị thi công chủ yếu dự kiến huy động để thực hiện gói thầu theo Mẫu số 11D Chương IV. Nhà thầu phải kèm theo bản sao có chứng thực các tài liệu chứng minh nguồn gốc thiết bị.
16

List of construction items:

Number Job Description Bidding Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt bê tông
152,382 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
2 Tháo dỡ gạch ốp tường
61,953 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
3 Bả bằng bột bả (2 lớp bả) vào tường
45,893 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
4 Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
45,893 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
5 Ốp gạch tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch ≤ 0,05m2 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
37,44 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
6 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
23,525 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
7 Phá dỡ cổng và lan can bằng thép
61,18 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
8 Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ, lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
159,29 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
9 Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
159,29 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
10 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
159,29 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
11 Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công
248,3 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
12 Bê tông nền vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
24,83 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
13 Lát đá granit tự nhiên, lát bậc tam cấp vữa XM Mác 100 PCB40
355,23 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
14 Gia công lan can sắt thép, hộp
0,569 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
15 Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp hàng rào sắt vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0,569 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
16 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
40,362 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
17 Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 3m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp II
138,3 m3 đất nguyên thổ Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
18 Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 4x6
3,458 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
19 Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
19,952 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
20 Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
199,52 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
21 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
15,12 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
22 Cung cấp lắp đặt chữ đồng
0,572 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
23 Quét nước xi măng
72,35 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
24 Phá dỡ nền gạch bằng thủ công, gạch đất nung
72,305 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
25 Lát đá granit tự nhiên, lát bậc tam cấp vữa XM Mác 100 PCB40
52,88 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
26 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
19,425 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
27 Làm sạch bụi tường bia tưởng niệm
39,705 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
28 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn dầu, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39,705 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
29 Làm sạch bụi tường, cột, trụ tường đền
499,13 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
30 Bả bằng bột bả (2 lớp bả) vào cột, dầm, trần
25,089 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
31 Sơn tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
25,089 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
32 Sơn tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
423,732 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
33 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường sử dụng keo dán
86,62 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
34 Lợp mái ngói vảy cá
0,486 100 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
35 Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, cổng sắt
0,093 tấn Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
36 Lắp dựng lan can sắt vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
9,734 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
37 Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
19,468 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
38 Lắp ổ khóa
2 cái Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
39 Khắc tên trên bia đá
1 bộ Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
40 Cung cấp, lắp đặt tấm đá granit khổ lớn
3,24 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
41 Đào móng cột cờ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤ 1m, sâu ≤ 1m, đất cấp III
0,3 m3 đất nguyên thổ Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
42 Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
0,158 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
43 Xây bậc cấp cột cờ bằng gạch thẻ 4x8x19cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
0,146 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
44 Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
0,144 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
45 Ốp đá granit tự nhiên bệ cột cờ
2,96 m2 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
46 Lắp đặt ống inox D 60mm
0,02 100 m Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
47 Lắp đặt ống inox D 49mm
0,1 100 m Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
48 Lắp đặt ống inox D 36mm
0,022 100 m Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
49 Vận chuyển phế thải bằng ôtô tự đổ
157,728 m3 Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)
50 Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
7,419 100 m3 đất nguyên thổ Theo chỉ dẫn kỹ thuật (Chương V)

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction cost". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction cost" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second