Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment

Find: 14:56 16/08/2024
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade March 28 Square
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Bao Loc city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
07:30 04/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
215/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval date
16/08/2024 14:27
Approval Authority
Ban quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:54 16/08/2024
to
07:30 04/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 04/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion two hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Liên danh Công ty KA - Khánh Việt - Nam Phong Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 133/24 Trần Quốc Toản - Phường Blao - Thành phố Bảo Lộc
2 Công ty TNHH Yên Sơn Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 30 Nguyễn Siêu, phường 7, thành phố Đà Lạt, tỉnh Lâm Đồng
3 Công ty cổ phần dịch vụ - thẩm định giá Ánh Dương Valuation consulting 113 Khánh Hội, phường 3, quận 4, TP Hồ Chí Minh
4 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting on contract performance, testing Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
5 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
6 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
7 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
8 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
9 Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng thành phố Bảo Lộc Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 02 Hồng Bàng, phường I, thành phố Bảo Lộc, Phường 1, Thành phố Bảo Lộc, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
All expressions of interest, prequalification applications, bids and proposals do not meet the requirements of the invitation documents, prequalification documents, bidding documents and request documents
Decision number
274/QĐ-BQLDA
Decision approval date
00:00 28/09/2024
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:39 28/09/2024

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần trục bánh hơi 16T
1
2
Cần trục bánh xích 10T
1
3
Máy đào 0,8m3
1
4
Máy đào 1,25m3
1
5
Máy ép cọc trước 150T
1
6
Máy lu bánh hơi 16T
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép 10T
1
8
Máy lu bánh thép 16 tấn
1
9
Máy lu rung 25T
1
10
Máy phun nhựa đường 190CV hoặc thiết bị có tính nằng tương tự
1
11
Máy rải 130-140CV
1
12
Máy rải 50-60m3/h
1
13
Máy trộn bê tông 250l
3
14
Máy trộn vữa 150l
2
15
Máy ủi 110CV
1
16
Máy xúc lật 2,3m3
1
17
Ô tô tự đổ 10T
4
18
Ô tô tưới nước 5m3
1
19
Thiết bị nấu nhựa
1
20
Thiết bị sơn kẻ vạch YHK10A
1
21
Trạm trộn 80 tấn/h
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
TRỤ MÀN HÌNH LED, CẤP ĐIỆN, CẤP NƯỚC TỔNG THỂ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
TRỤ MÀN HÌNH LED
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thí nghiệm nén tĩnh thử tải cọc bê tông bằng phương pháp chất tải, tải trọng nén 100 ÷≤500 tấn
1
lần TN
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn cọc, cột_Cọc thử
0.066
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm_Cọc thử
0.019
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm_Cọc thử
0.093
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm_Cọc thử
0.002
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2_Cọc thử
0.99
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Ép cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150 tấn, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II_Cọc thử
0.11
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 30x30cm_Cọc thử
1
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.396
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.115
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.557
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính > 18mm
0.013
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột Mác 300 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
5.94
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Ép cọc bê tông cốt thép bằng máy ép cọc 150 tấn, chiều dài đoạn cọc > 4m, kích thước cọc 25x25cm, đất cấp II
0.66
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Nối cọc vuông bê tông cốt thép, kích thước cọc 30x30cm
6
mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.11
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 150 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
0.788
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Đập đầu cọc bê tông bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph, trên cạn
0.3
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.14
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 10mm
0.098
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.456
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính > 18mm
0.337
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 250 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
8.574
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Gia công, lắp dựng bu lông M30x1500, cường độ cao cấp độ bền 8.8
42
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, khung cột bằng thép hình
14.303
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp khung cột thép các loại
14.303
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm_hộp 30x30x1.8mm
0.361
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, khung thép hộp mạ kẽm_hộp 30x30x1.2mm
0.283
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp khung thép hộp mạ kẽm
0.644
tấn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, sơn 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
414.17
m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thi công ốp Alu loại ngoài trời dày 3mm
1.237
100 m2
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
CẤP ĐIỆN TỔNG THỂ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt dây cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x50mm2
190
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x25mm2
50
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 4x10mm2
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2x4mm2
400
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt MCCB 3P-100A
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt vỏ tủ điện thép, kích thước (500x300x820)mm
1
tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp II
0.001
100 m3 đất nguyên thổ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Bê tông móng tủ điện chiều rộng ≤ 250cm Mác 200 XM PCB40 độ sụt 2-4cm đá 1x2
0.12
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Kéo rải dây Cu trần D25mm2
2
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Gia công, đóng cọc tiếp địa thép nhúng kẽm D16-2400mm
1
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Kép cọc tiếp đất
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Cosse ép Cu-25mm2
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
CẤP NƯỚC THOÁT TỔNG THỂ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 32x3mm
1.4
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 63x4.7mm
3.3
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D114x3.8mm
0.56
100 m
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Ban Quản lý dự án đầu tư xây dựng khu vực Bảo Lộc as follows:

  • Has relationships with 168 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.83 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 2.70%, Construction 81.08%, Consulting 14.05%, Non-consulting 2.17%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,368,310,760,114 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,292,465,644,115 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 5.54%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction costs + equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 97

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second