Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05: Construction work

Find: 10:10 12/10/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Investment project to build infrastructure to serve the auction of land use rights for housing purposes in area 4 (Man Dan), Tien Lang town
Bidding package name
Package number 05: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Decentralized source of public investment
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/10/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
83/QĐ-TTPTQĐ
Approval date
12/10/2023 10:07
Approval Authority
Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:09 12/10/2023
to
16:00 19/10/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 19/10/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Quận Hồng Bàng - Hải phòng
2 NAM VIET INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates Số 1169 Nguyễn Bỉnh Khiêm, Đông Hải 1, Hải An, Hải Phòng - - - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 Phòng Kinh tế Hạ tầng huyện Tiên Lãng Consulting on designing design records, estimates Thị trấn Tiên Lãng, huyện Tiên Lãng, thành phố Hải Phòng.
4 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 KIEN AN TRADING AND CONSTRUCTION DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 26/71B đường Nguyễn Công Mỹ - Phường Ngọc Sơn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 DUC THAI CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING AND INVESTMENT LIMITED COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 23 Lưu Úc - Phường Phù Liễn - Quận Kiến An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (hoặc thay thế bằng máy cắt sắt và máy uốn sắt thép)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi
2
3
Máy đầm bàn
2
4
Máy hàn xoay chiều
1
5
Máy ủi ≥ 110 CV
1
6
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3
1
7
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 tấn
1
8
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 tấn
1
9
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 T
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250 lít
2
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150 lít
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5,0 T
2
13
Máy toàn đạc điện tử (hoặc thay thế bằng máy kinh vỹ và thuỷ bình)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
SAN LẤP
2
Bơm nước để vét bùn
3
ca
3
Đào bóc đất không thích hợp
14.2691
100m3
4
Vận chuyển đất thừa bằng ô tô tự đổ, đất cấp I (tận dụng để trồng cây xanh trong phạm vi dự án)
14.2691
100m3
5
Đóng cọc tre, bờ chắn đất cọc dài 2,5m a150
2.5483
100m
6
Bao đựng cát
759.914
cái
7
Nhân công đóng cát vào bao
37.9957
m3
8
Vật liệu cát đen đóng bao
37.9957
m3
9
Đắp cát công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,9
79.6122
100m3
10
Rải lớp vữa dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
185.2796
m2
11
Xây tường tường chia lô gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
19.4544
m3
12
ĐƯỜNG GIAO THÔNG
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 2
2.1654
100m3
14
Lớp ni lông lót chống thấm nước
1443.645
m2
15
Bê tông mặt đường đá 2x4 mác 250
288.729
m3
16
Ván khuôn đường BT
0.7999
100m2
17
Hè đường
18
A. Lát hè
19
Đắp cát nền hè đường
104.52
m3
20
Làm móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới loại 2
0.8981
100m3
21
Làm lớp móng cát vàng gia cố xi măng, trạm trộn 20-25 m3/h, cát vàng gia cố 8% ximăng
0.1209
100m3
22
Lát gạch sân, nền đường, vỉa hè bằng gạch xi măng, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1060.264
m2
23
B. Bó vỉa hè
24
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, ván khuôn kim loại,ván khuôn đúc bó vỉa
3.5445
100m2
25
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bó vỉa, đá 1x2, mác 250
16.6375
m3
26
Bê tông, đá 1x2, mác 100
11.2122
m3
27
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn móng
0.3617
100m2
28
Rải lớp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
94.0381
m2
29
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
362
cái
30
C. Bó hè
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn bê tông đúc sẵn, ván khuôn nắp đan
4.1075
100m2
32
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200
25.4951
m3
33
Rải lớp dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
65.1033
m2
34
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn
354
cái
35
HM: THOÁT NƯỚC THẢI
36
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
4.0014
100m3
37
Đổ bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, vữa mác 150, PCB30
28.9476
m3
38
Rải đá lót móng cống 4x6
0.567
100m2
39
Ván khuôn móng rãnh
0.72
100m2
40
Ván khuôn móng hố ga
0.1044
100m2
41
Xây rãnh thoát nước gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, chiều dày 10,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
47.52
m3
42
Xây hố ga gạch bê tông (10,5x6x22)cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
5.4968
m3
43
Đổ bê tông cổ ga, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
1.6625
m3
44
Ván khuôn cổ ga
0.1868
100m2
45
Trát tường rãnh, hố ga, chiều dày trát 1.5cm, vữa XM mác 75
452.6055
m2
46
Láng rãnh, ga, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
112.056
m2
47
Đổ bê tông tấm đan ga, rãnh, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
13.4372
m3
48
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.8944
100m2
49
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.904
tấn
50
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg
521
cấu kiện

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm phát triển quỹ đất huyện Tiên Lãng as follows:

  • Has relationships with 13 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 28,937,423,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 28,788,197,142 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.52%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 27

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second