Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 05XL: Construction and installation works

    Watching    
Find: 09:51 12/10/2022
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction contractor selection plan
Bidding package name
Package number 05XL: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 19/10/2022
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1049/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
11/10/2022 17:45
Approval Authority
Ban Chỉ huy Quân sự thị xã Đông Hòa
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:48 11/10/2022
to
10:00 19/10/2022
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 19/10/2022
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
52.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng Kiến Trúc Mới Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng A&T Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Phòng Quản lý đô thị thị xã Đông Hòa Consulting on designing design records, estimates
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Thống Phát Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng A.K.T E-HSMT . appraisal consulting
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Thống Phát E-HSDT assessment consulting
7 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng A.K.T Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
2
Đào móng chiều rộng <= 6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III
2.856
100m3
3
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
29.423
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm đá 4x6 M100
27.796
m3
5
Bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2 M250
46.389
m3
6
SXLD cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
0.314
tấn
7
SXLD cốt thép móng đường kính <=18mm
3.127
tấn
8
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, móng cột
1.436
100m2
9
Rải bạc nhựa
0.175
100m2
10
Xây móng đá chẻ 15x20x25 M75
31.8
m3
11
Xây móng gạch bê tông 5x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, vxm M75
3.304
m3
12
Xây tường gạch bê tông không nung 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75
1.84
m3
13
Bê tông giằng nhà đá 1x2 M250
15.366
m3
14
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=10mm
0.38
tấn
15
SXLD cốt thép giằng đường kính <=18mm
1.996
tấn
16
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép giằng
1.538
100m2
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt K = 0,90
2.206
100m3
18
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt K = 0,90
1.859
100m3
19
Bê tông lót nền đá 4x6 M100
48.96
m3
20
Bê tông cột tiết diện <= 0,1m2, cao <=28m, đá 1x2 M250
11.632
m3
21
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=10mm, cao <=28m
0.404
tấn
22
SXLD cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=18mm, cao <=28m
1.823
tấn
23
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật bằng thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, cao <=28m
1.974
100m2
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, h <=28m, đá 1x2 M250
27.738
m3
25
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, cao <=28m
0.63
tấn
26
SXLD cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, cao <=28m
4.75
tấn
27
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng bằng thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, cao <=28m
3.794
100m2
28
Bê tông lanh tô, ô văng đá 1x2 M250
4.868
m3
29
SXLD cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước đk <=10mm, cao <=28m
0.07
tấn
30
SXLD cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước đk >10mm, cao <=28m
0.423
tấn
31
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.864
100m2
32
Bê tông sàn mái đá 1x2 M250
27.456
m3
33
SXLD cốt thép sàn mái đk <=10mm, cao <=28m
2.108
tấn
34
SXLD tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn mái bằng thép, khung xương thép + cột chống bằng giáo ống, cao <=28m
2.746
100m2
35
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu dày 3cm vữa M75 tạo độ dốc về ống thoát nước
277
m2
36
Quét lớp chống thấm BestLatex R114 3 lớp chống thấm
277
m2
37
Xây tường gạch bê tông không nung 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50 ngoài nhà
78.442
m3
38
Xây tường gạch bê tông không nung 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75 ngoài nhà
5.315
m3
39
Xây các bộ phận kết cấu phức tạp khác gạch bê tông không nung 5x9x19, h<=6m, vxm M75
5.62
m3
40
Xây tường gạch bê tông không nung 9x9x19 chiều dày <=30cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50 trong nhà
1.881
m3
41
Xây tường gạch bê tông không nung 9x9x19 chiều dày <=10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M50 trong nhà
4.989
m3
42
Xây cột, trụ gạch bê tông không nung 5x9x19, chiều cao <=6m, vxm M75
6.212
m3
43
Căng lưới thép gia cố tường gạch không nung
227.98
m2
44
Gia công vì kèo thép hình liên kết hàn khẩu độ nhỏ <=12m
2.577
tấn
45
Gia công giằng thép mái
0.652
tấn
46
Lắp dựng giằng thép mái
0.652
tấn
47
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <=18m
2.573
tấn
48
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.005
tấn
49
Lợp mái tôn màu sóng vuông dày 0,45mm
2.899
100m2
50
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
283.149
m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH CÔNG NGHỆ VÀ XÂY DỰNG HT as follows:

  • Has relationships with 6 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.00%, Construction 100.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 20,568,799,506 VND, in which the total winning value is: 19,306,910,946 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 6.13%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 05XL: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 05XL: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second