Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 11: Equipment procurement

    Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 18:11 05/12/2025
Notice Status
Canceled
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading Ben Tre Provincial Seed and Ornamental Flower Center (base) 2
Bidding package name
Package number 11: Equipment procurement
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Adjustment of contractor selection plan (2nd time) Ben Tre Province Seed and Ornamental Flower Center Upgrading Project (Facility 2)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The State budget arranges investment preparation in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2021-2025; capital for project implementation in the medium-term public investment plan for the period 2026-2030
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Province Vĩnh Long
Time of bid closing
08:00 18/01/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
Số 93/QĐ-TTG&HK
Approval date
05/12/2025 18:08
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM GIỐNG VÀ HOA KIỂNG

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
18:10 05/12/2025
to
08:00 18/01/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 18/01/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
400.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four hundred million dong

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 VIET TIN VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Tầng 5, Tòa nhà TSA, số 43 Nguyễn Sơn Hà, Phường 05, Quận 3, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thiết kế và xây dựng Gia Long E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 18 Cù Lao, phường Cầu Kiệu, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 Công ty CP Thương mại tư vấn thiết kế và thi công Thị Xã Estimation consulting số 97E3 – Đồng Văn Cống (QL60) – KP. Mỹ Tân – Phường P.Bến Tre - Tỉnh Vĩnh Long - Việt Nam

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 20:32 19/12/2025 08:00 23/12/2025 08:00 24/12/2025 08:00 23/12/2025 08:00 24/12/2025 Because a contractor requested clarification on the E-HSMT
2 08:29 24/12/2025 08:00 24/12/2025 08:00 06/01/2026 08:00 24/12/2025 08:00 06/01/2026 To increase the number of contractors attending
3 08:22 06/01/2026 08:00 06/01/2026 08:00 18/01/2026 08:00 06/01/2026 08:00 18/01/2026 To increase the number of contractors attending

Bid cancellation information

Reason for bid cancellation
TDMT_1
Decision number
Số 05/QĐ-TTG&HK
Decision approval date
00:00 18/01/2026
Attached decision document

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Time of bid cancellation
10:21 18/01/2026

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Máy tính để bàn
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
2
Nồi hấp tiệt trùng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
3
Máy ủ mát/ gia nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
4
Hệ thống điện di và bộ nguồn)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
5
Tủ thao tác PCR
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
6
Máy ly tâm lạnh đa năng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
7
Cân phân tích 4 số lẻ; Max. 320g
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
8
Tủ hút khí độc không đường ống
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
9
Tủ âm sâu -30
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
10
Hệ thống ghi nhận hình ảnh trên gel
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
11
Máy tiệt trùng que cấy bằng điện
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
12
Tủ ấm lắc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
13
Tủ mát
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
14
Thùng đá giữ nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
15
Máy lắc giếng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
16
Bể siêu âm gia nhiệt cao cấp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
17
Máy Quang Phổ UV-Vis
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
18
Bếp cách thuỷ cao cấp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
19
Bình hút ẩm có vòi
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
20
Máy ủ mát/ gia nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
21
Máy khuấy từ gia nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
22
Bộ lọc vi sinh thuỷ tinh và bơm hút
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
23
Máy đo pH / mV / ISE / nhiệt độ để bàn - một kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
24
Giá giữ lạnh cho ống PCR 0,2mL
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
25
Lò vi sóng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
26
Hệ thống Real-time PCR
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
27
Máy nhân gen PCR
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
28
Máy nhân gen PCR tốc độ cao có chức năng gradient 2D
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
29
Máy Quang Phổ UV-Vis
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
30
Micropipette cơ học
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
31
Bộ điện di đứng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
32
Máy đo độ dẫn / trở kháng / độ mặn / TDS / nhiệt độ trong nước để bàn, một kênh
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
33
Máy quang phổ tử ngoại khả kiến 02 chùm tia
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
34
Bộ Điện Di Ngang Tích Hợp
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
35
Máy nhân gen PCR
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
36
Máy lắc orbital
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
37
Máy Quang Phổ UV-Vis
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
38
Máy khuấy từ gia nhiệt
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
39
Khúc xạ kế điện tử cầm tay nhiều thang đo
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
40
Máy đo dộ ẩm ngũ cốc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
41
Micropipette cơ học
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
42
Tủ mát
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
43
Khay đếm và đặt vị trí 9x9 inch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
44
Đồng hồ đếm
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
45
Máy đo dộ ẩm ngũ cốc
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
46
Khay làm việc với kinh hiển vi chuyên dụng
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
47
Bộ lập trình máy đo lưu lượng dòng 0~100 SFM
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
48
Hệ thống sắc ký lỏng hiệu năng cao (HPLC)
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
49
Hệ thống sắc ký khí đầu dò ion hoá ngọn lửa FID
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150
50
Cân phân tích 04/ 05 số lẻ: 250g/ 101g - chuẩn nội
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Vĩnh Thành, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
100
150

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 11: Equipment procurement". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 11: Equipment procurement" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 30

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second