Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: Supplies for laparoscopic surgery

    Watching    
Find: 17:48 21/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Purchase medical supplies in 2026 from Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Bidding package name
Package number 2: Supplies for laparoscopic surgery
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Purchase medical supplies in 2026 from Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Health insurance fund, revenue from medical examination and treatment services and other legal revenue sources of Ho Chi Minh City Orthopedics and Rehabilitation Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Phường Tân Sơn Nhất, City Hồ Chí Minh
Time of bid closing
09:00 01/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
180 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
038/QĐ-BVCHPHCNTPHCM
Approval date
21/05/2026 17:34
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Chỉnh hình và Phục hồi chức năng Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:38 21/05/2026
to
09:00 01/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 01/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
92.467.700 VND
Amount in words
Ninety two million four hundred sixty seven thousand seven hundred dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 NHAT NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - - Phường An Hội Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
2 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
3 NHAT NGUYEN CONSULTANT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting 116 Nguyễn Duy Cung - - Phường An Hội Tây - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
4 DAI PHU CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 88, đường N11, Khu Đô Thị Đông Tăng Long - - Phường Long Phước - Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Part/lot information

Number Name of each part/lot Price per lot (VND) Estimate (VND) Guarantee amount (VND) Execution time
1
Phần 1 :Chỉ siêu bền
240.000.000
240.000.000
0
12 month
2
Phần 2 :Dây nước dùng trong nội soi khớp
280.000.000
280.000.000
0
12 month
3
Phần 3 :Lưỡi bào khớp
910.000.000
910.000.000
0
12 month
4
Phần 4 :Lưỡi cắt đốt bằng sóng RF
1.340.000.000
1.340.000.000
0
12 month
5
Phần 5 :Vít cố định dây chằng chéo tự tiêu sinh học
25.000.000
25.000.000
0
12 month
6
Phần 6 :Vít cố định dây chằng chéo tự tiêu sinh học
140.400.000
140.400.000
0
12 month
7
Phần 7 :Vít dây chằng giữ mảnh ghép gân có thể điều chỉnh chiều dài
3.450.000.000
3.450.000.000
0
12 month
8
Phần 8 :Vít treo mảnh ghép gân
120.000.000
120.000.000
0
12 month
9
Phần 9 :Vít chỉ neo đơn không tiêu
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
10
Phần 10 :Vít neo tự tiêu khâu chóp xoay
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
11
Phần 11 :Vít neo khâu chóp xoay
100.000.000
100.000.000
0
12 month
12
Phần 12 :Vít chỉ neo khâu sụn viền
285.000.000
285.000.000
0
12 month
13
Phần 13 :Trocar nội soi khớp
22.500.000
22.500.000
0
12 month

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: Supplies for laparoscopic surgery". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: Supplies for laparoscopic surgery" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second