Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 2: Types of microorganisms

    Watching    
Find: 16:11 10/11/2020
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Regular shopping in 2020 from the revenue from non-business activities of the Quality Center for Agro-Forestry-Fisheries Region 2
Name of Tender Notice
Package number 2: Types of microorganisms
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the contractor selection plan (1st time) for the bidding packages
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Earn career
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National shortened competitive bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:20 13/11/2020
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
16:08 10/11/2020
to
16:20 13/11/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:20 13/11/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Chủng Vibrio cholerae non-O1
1 Bộ WDCM 00203, dạng khô. Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥04 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
2 Chủng Pseudomonas aeruginosa
1 Bộ WDCM 00025- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 15442™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
3 Chủng Saccharomyces cerevisiae
1 Bộ WDCM 00058- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 9763™ ). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
4 Chủng Shigella flexneri
1 Bộ WDCM 00126- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC®12022) . Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
5 Chủng Escherichia coli
1 Bộ WDCM 00013- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 25922™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
6 Chủng Staphylococcus aureus subsp.aureus
1 Bộ WDCM 00034- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 25923™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
7 Salmonella enterica subsp.enterica serovar Typhimurium
1 Bộ WDCM 00038- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 14028™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
8 Chủng Enterococcus feacalis
1 Bộ WDCM 00087- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 29212™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
9 Chủng Bacillus cereus
1 Bộ WDCM 00001- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 11778™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
10 Chủng Clostridium perfringens
1 Bộ WDCM 00007- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC®13124™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
11 Chủng Shigella sonnei
1 Bộ WDCM 00127- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 9290™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
12 Chủng Listeria monocytogenes
1 Bộ WDCM 00021- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC®13932™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
13 Chủng Listeria innocua
1 Bộ WDCM 00017- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 33090™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
14 Chủng Listeria ivanovii subsp. Ivanovii
1 Bộ WDCM 00018- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 19119™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
15 Chủng Vibrio parahaemolyticus
1 Bộ WDCM 00037- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 17802™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
16 Chủng Aspergillus oryzace
1 Bộ WDCM 00183- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (tương đương ATCC® 10124™ ). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.
17 Chủng Legionella pneumophila
1 Bộ WDCM 00107- thế hệ F3, dạng khô. (ATCC ®33152™). Tại thời điểm nhận hàng, hạn sử dụng của chủng phải còn ≥14 tháng. Đóng gói: 2 ống/bộ. Giao hàng trong tháng 12.

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Trung tâm Chất lượng, Chế biến và Phát triển thị trường vùng 2 as follows:

  • Has relationships with 138 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.01 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 87.84%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 12.16%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 55,715,980,864 VND, in which the total winning value is: 49,099,653,980 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 11.88%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 2: Types of microorganisms". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 2: Types of microorganisms" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 87

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second