Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package number 3: Chemicals (Including 65 types)

    Watching    
Find: 23:05 18/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Standard substances, Chemicals in 2024 for Vinh Long Testing Center
Bidding package name
Package number 3: Chemicals (Including 65 types)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 25/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified business sector
Approval ID
90/QĐ-KN
Approval date
18/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
TRUNG TÂM KIỂM NGHIỆM VĨNH LONG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
23:03 18/11/2024
to
08:00 25/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 25/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.200.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million two hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 80A1 đường Trần Phú, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
2 Phat Lam Son Consultion Contruction Investment Company Limited E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 326 ấp Phước Ngươn A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
3 COVICO CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 80A1 đường Trần Phú, Phường 4, Thành phố Vĩnh Long, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long
4 Phat Lam Son Consultion Contruction Investment Company Limited Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 326 ấp Phước Ngươn A, Xã Phước Hậu, Huyện Long Hồ, Tỉnh Vĩnh Long

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Hóa chất Benzoic acid
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
2
Buffer solution pH 7.00
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
3
Hóa chất Chloroform, 99+%
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
4
Hóa chất Dichloromethane
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
5
Hóa chất Diethylamine, C4H11N
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
6
Ethanol
45
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
7
Hóa chất Ethanol
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
8
Hóa chất Petroleum ether (60-90)
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
9
Hóa chất Glycerol, 99+%, for analysis, AR, meets the specification of BP [1LT]
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
10
Hóa chất Hydrochloric acid, 37%
5
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
11
Hóa chất Iodine I2
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
12
Hóa chất Lead standard solution 1000 mg/l
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
13
Hóa chất Magnesium sulfate
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
14
Hóa chất Methanol
30
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
15
Hóa chất Methanol
11
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
16
Hóa chất N-(1-Naphthyl)ethylenediamine dihydrochl
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
17
Hóa chất N-Butyl acetate
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
18
Hóa chất Nitric Acid, 65%, for analysis, d=1.40
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
19
Hóa chất Paraffin
3
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
20
Hóa chất Petroleum ether 30-60
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
21
Hóa Chất Potassium dihydrogen phosphate
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
22
Hóa chất Sodium chloride
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
23
Hóa chất Sodium dihydrogen phosphate dihydrate
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
24
Hóa Chất Sodium hydroxide, extra pure NAOH
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
25
Hóa chất Sodium metaperiodate
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
26
Hóa chất Sulfuric acid, min 95%, extra pure, SLR, d=1.83, low in nitrogen
4
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
27
Hóa chất tert-Butanol
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
28
Hóa chất Tween 80
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
29
Hóa chất Triethanolamine
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
30
Hóa chất Tri-Sodium Orthophosphate Dodecahydrate, Extra Pure, SLR
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
31
Hóa chất Water
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
32
Hóa chất: Xylene, 98+%, for analysis
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
33
Bộ nhuộm Gram
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
34
Aspergillus brasiliensis derived from ATCC® 16404™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
35
Candida albicans derived from ATCC® 10231™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
36
Escherichia coli derived from ATCC® 8739™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
37
Klebsiella aerogenes derived from ATCC®13048™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
38
Pseudomonas paraeruginosa derived from ATCC® 9027™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
39
Salmonella enterica subsp enterica serovar Typhimurium derived from ATCC® 14028™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
40
Staphylococcus aureus subsp aureus derived from ATCC® 6538P™
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
41
Môi trường vi sinh Buffered Peptone water
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
42
Môi trường Vi Sinh: Brilliant Green Agar Medium
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
43
Môi trrường vi sinh: Eugonic LT 100 Broth Base w/o Tween 80
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
44
Môi trường vi sinh Hicrome Candida Differential Agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
45
Môi trường vi sinh: Lactose Broth
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
46
Môi trường vi sinh: MacCONKEY broth
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
47
Môi trường vi sinh: SABOURAUD 4% dextrose agar
2
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
48
Môi trường vi sinh: Triple sugar iron agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
49
Môi trường vi sinh: Tryptic Soy agar
4
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60
50
Môi trường vi sinh: XLD (Xylose Lysine Deoxycholate) agar
1
Chai
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Trung tâm Kiểm nghiệm Vĩnh Long, Số 52, đường 3/2, Phường 1, TP. Vĩnh Long, tỉnh Vĩnh Long.
5
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package number 3: Chemicals (Including 65 types)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package number 3: Chemicals (Including 65 types)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second