Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: Construction work

Find: 16:51 20/02/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Grandstand and parade route for Division 341/Military Region 4
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/03/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
308/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
02/02/2023 00:00
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn 341
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:48 20/02/2024
to
08:00 03/03/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/03/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
55.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn thương mại Thanh Tân Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn và xây dựng Hoàng Đức Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Khang Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Thịnh Khang E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bàn 1,0kW Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
2
2
Máy hàn điện Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
1
3
Máy trộn vữa >=80l Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
1
4
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
1
6
Máy đầm dùi 1,5kW Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
2
7
Máy cắt gạch đá Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
2
8
Máy trộn bê tông 250L Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có))
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHÁN ĐÀI
2
Đào móng bằng máy đào 1,25m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
3.8548
100m3
3
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng >1m, sâu >1m - Cấp đất III
17.4692
1m3
4
Đào đất giằng móng, nền nhà bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
1.9542
1m3
5
Đào đất giằng móng, nền nhà bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.8654
1m3
6
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.344
100m2
7
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.571
100m2
8
Bê tông lót móng, rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
27.472
m3
9
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
71.2829
m3
10
Ván khuôn móng cột
1.5018
100m2
11
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
1.9986
100m2
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1077
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
2.8495
tấn
14
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4123
tấn
15
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.832
tấn
16
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
2.8971
100m3
17
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 12T, phạm vi ≤300m - Cấp đất III
0.9875
100m3
18
Bê tông lót móng, rộng >250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
32.3355
m3
19
Bê tông cột, TD >0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.4
m3
20
Bê tông cột, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.4127
m3
21
Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật
0.9337
100m2
22
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.1451
tấn
23
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
1.0518
tấn
24
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
16.0338
m3
25
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
2.2587
100m2
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4852
tấn
27
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.1229
tấn
28
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
2.557
tấn
29
Bê tông sàn mái, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
44.4451
m3
30
Ván khuôn sàn mái
3.1431
100m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
5.4923
tấn
32
Bê tông giằng tường, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.7348
m3
33
Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng
0.1336
100m2
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.014
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng tường, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.1186
tấn
36
Bê tông cầu thang, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.7374
m3
37
Ván khuôn cầu thang thường
0.451
100m2
38
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.4848
tấn
39
Lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang, ĐK >10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0803
tấn
40
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 22cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
34.2941
m3
41
Xây tường thẳng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
25.6653
m3
42
Xây bậc thang bằng gạch bê tông 10,5x6x22cm - Chiều dày 10,5cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
28.1912
m3
43
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
345.99
m2
44
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
177.3071
m2
45
Trát trụ cột, lam đứng, cầu thang, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
99.7961
m2
46
Trát xà dầm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
71.8284
m2
47
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB40
274.8804
m2
48
Sơn dầm, trần trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
346.7088
m2
49
Sơn tường, cột trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
277.1032
m2
50
Sơn tường, cột ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
345.99
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second