Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XD-01: Construction work

Find: 19:21 11/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Transport garage of Infantry Division 341/Military Region 4
Bidding package name
Package XD-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
15:00 18/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2723/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
11/12/2024 19:18
Approval Authority
Sư đoàn 341, Quân khu 4
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
19:19 11/12/2024
to
15:00 18/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:00 18/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
20.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn thương mại Thanh Tân Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xóm Yên vinh, Xã Hưng Đông, Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An
2 Phòng doanh trại/Cục Hậu cần Quân khu 4 Valuation consulting Số 124, đường Lê Duẩn, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
3 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
4 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An
5 PHAT NHAT LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Phòng 10.09 toàn chung cư Green View, Phường Lê Lợi, Thành phố Vinh, Tỉnh Nghệ An
6 Công ty CP đầu tư phát triển Sunrise Group Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 18, ngõ 02, đường Hồ Sỹ Dương, Phường Hưng Bình, thành phố Vinh, tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7 tấn
1
2
Máy đào dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
1
3
Máy lu ≥ 7 tấn
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1
6
Đầm bàn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây mới Nhà để xe vận tải
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng - Cấp đất III
68.2344
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
7.0519
m3
5
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
9.6921
m3
6
Bê tông cổ cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.3172
m3
7
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.33
tấn
8
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.394
tấn
9
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.2948
100m2
10
Ván khuôn cổ cột
0.3153
100m2
11
Bê tông giằng nhà, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
7.7727
m3
12
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.1587
tấn
13
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6976
tấn
14
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.8666
100m2
15
Đắp đất, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.6872
100m3
16
Cung cấp đất đắp công trình
136.2644
m3
17
Cung cấp, thi công nền bạt PVC chống mất nước
276.7424
m2
18
Bê tông nền, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
49.6307
m3
19
Bê tông lót nền, M100, đá 4x6, PCB30
4.03
m3
20
Láng nền dày 3cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
40.3
m2
21
Thi công khe co, giãn rộng 0.8cm, chèn khe bằng hỗn hợp matit và nhựa đường
65.28
m
22
Xẻ rãnh chống trơn trượt ram dốc
1
t/bộ
23
PHẦN THÂN
24
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.2728
m3
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
0.7927
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
0.6515
tấn
27
Ván khuôn cột
0.7145
100m2
28
Bê tông xà dầm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
5.3935
m3
29
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2167
tấn
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm
0.7141
tấn
31
Ván khuôn gỗ xà dầm, giằng
0.4903
100m2
32
Bê tông lanh tô M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.0538
m3
33
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.1488
m3
34
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4563
tấn
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm
0.7531
tấn
36
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt
0.4909
100m2
37
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn, trọng lượng ≤75kg
55
1 cấu kiện
38
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤9m
1.4781
tấn
39
Lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤18m
1.4781
tấn
40
Gia công xà gồ thép
1.1343
tấn
41
Lắp dựng xà gồ thép
1.1343
tấn
42
Gia công giằng mái thép
0.1318
tấn
43
Lắp dựng giằng thép bu lông
0.1318
tấn
44
SXLD bu lông neo M20x600mm
40
cái
45
SXLD bu lông liên kết M20x80mm
40
cái
46
SXLD bu lông liên kết M12
448
cái
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
56.8891
1m2
48
Lợp mái che tường bằng tôn dày 0,45mm
2.9887
100m2
49
Ke chống bão 4 cái/m2
1195.48
cái
50
Tôn úp nóc, bo viền
48.96
m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XD-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XD-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second