Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 17:24 10/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Navy Academy official residence (phase2)
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 28/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
6737/QĐ-HQ
Approval date
08/04/2024 15:49
Approval Authority
Quân chủng Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:00 10/04/2024
to
09:00 28/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 28/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
4.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BZ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ (Tổng tải trọng TGGT ≥10 T); Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực.
4
2
Ô tô cần trục ≥ 10T, Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
2
3
Máy đào ≥ 0,8m3, Có giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật/kiểm định còn hiệu lưc.
2
4
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV; Có giấy kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật/ đăng kiểm/kiểm định còn hiệu lực.
2
5
Máy bơm bê tông; Có đăng ký và Đăng kiểm, còn hiệu lực.
2
6
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
7
Cẩu tháp ≥ 8T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
8
Máy hàn ≥23 KW. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
9
Máy phát điện ≥ 5.5 kw. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
1
10
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥3kW. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
11
Vận thăng ≥ 0,8 tấn, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
12
Vận thăng lồng ≥ 2T, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
13
Máy ép cọc Robot thủy lực tự hành ≥ 600T
1
14
Máy toàn đạc, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
15
Máy thủy bình, có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
16
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l. Kèm theo bản sao hóa đơn.
4
17
Thiết bị thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận như: Xi măng, BTN, cát, đất, đá dăm, gạch chỉ, kéo uốn thép... Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu).
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
44769.4281
m2
2
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao, khung xương chìm dày 9mm
9075.7007
m2
3
Thi công trần phẳng bằng tấm thạch cao, khung xương chìm chịu nước, chống ẩm
523.748
m2
4
GCLD thanh liên kết trần thạch cao và tường
12324.46
m
5
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
9599.4487
m2
6
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
9559.4487
m2
7
Thi công mài nền bê tông trước khi sơn epoxy
1234.4371
m2
8
Sơn epoxy nền sàn
1234.4371
m2
9
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75
345.4925
m2
10
Lát nền, sàn, gạch granite, kích thước gạch 500x500, vữa XM mác 75
9059.216
m2
11
Lát nền, sàn, đá granite vữa XM mác 75
184.1261
m2
12
Công tác ốp đá granite vào tường thang máy
310.3548
m2
13
Công tác ốp gạch vào chân tường, viền tường, viền trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 100x500
1219.696
m2
14
Quét dung dịch chống thấm khu WC
767.077
m2
15
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75
527.388
m2
16
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, gạch Ceramic, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
2986.632
m2
17
Quét dung dịch chống thấm sàn logia, sàn mái
2494.484
m2
18
Căng lưới thép gia cường
2494.484
m2
19
Láng nền sàn dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 50
2494.484
m2
20
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 3cm, vữa XM mác 75
931.414
m2
21
Láng sênô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
267.93
m2
22
Lát gạch chống nóng , vữa XM mác 75
757.904
m2
23
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 300x300, chống trơn, vữa XM mác 75
991.6
m2
24
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600, vữa XM mác 75
327.558
m2
25
Ốp đá rối màu đen
49.9725
m2
26
Thi công chống cháy lan giữa các tầng
16.95
m2
27
Lợp mái tôn, độ dày 0.4mm
4.5009
100m2
28
Thi công ke chống bão cho mái tôn
450.09
m2
29
Cửa chống cháy 1 cánh EI60, sơn tĩnh điện (giá trọn gói bao gồm cánh cửa, khóa, tay co thủy lực, ... tem kiểm định, lắp đặt, hoàn thiện theo TK)
291.39
m2
30
Vách kính chống cháy EI45 (bao gồm lắp đặt, phụ kiện theo TK)
24.64
m2
31
Cửa đi 1 cánh kết hợp vách kính cố định + lùa, khung nhôm hệ 45 dày 1,4mm kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8.38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
560.21
m2
32
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở kết hợp cửa sổ mở lật, khung hệ 45 dày 1.4mm, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
45.465
m2
33
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở khung nhôm hệ 45 dày 1.4mm, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
316.03
m2
34
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở kết hợp vách kính cố định + lùa, khung hệ 45 dày 1.4mm, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
122.4356
m2
35
Cửa đi 1 cánh, khung xương thép hộp phủ tôn, khuôn thép hộp 40x80x2mm, tôn phẳng dày 1mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
25.2
m2
36
Cửa sổ mở hất kết hợp vách kính khung nhôm hệ 45 dày 1,4mm, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
539.98
m2
37
Cửa sổ mở lùa khung nhôm hệ 26 dày 1.2mm, kính trắng an toàn 2 lớp 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
73.07
m2
38
Cửa sổ mở hất khung nhôm hệ 45 dày 1.4mm, kính màu trắng sữa dày 8,38mm (Bao gồm phụ kiện, chưa lắp đặt theo TK)
70.98
m2
39
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở khung gỗ công nghiệp lõi composite - Cửa chống cháy EI30, bản lề, khóa cửa đồng bộ (Bao gồm khuôn cửa, phụ kiện, lắp đặt theo TK)
400.4
m2
40
Cửa đi 1 cánh mở khung gỗ công nghiệp lõi composite, bản lề, khuôn cửa đồng bộ (Bao gồm phụ kiện, lắp đặt theo TK, chưa bao gồm khóa)
987.184
m2
41
Bộ phụ kiện: Khóa cửa
547
bộ
42
Vách kính cường lực dày 12mm (bao gồm phụ kiện)
18.07
m2
43
Lắp dựng cửa
1753.3706
m2
44
Lan can kính cường lực dày 10mm, trụ inox 304 hộp 40x40mm, tay nắm inox 304, D60
831.38
m2
45
Lan can inox 304 hộp 40x20 dày 1,5mm, hộp 20x20 dày 1,5mm, tay nắm inox 304 , D60
142.16
m2
46
Thang inox 304 tròn d30 dày 1,5mm
2
bộ
47
Lan can inox 304 hộp 25x25 dày 1,5mm, hộp 12x12 dày 1mm, tay nắm d50 inox 304 dày 1,5mm
212.252
md
48
Lắp dựng lan can
1144.2228
m2
49
Vách ngăn WC, tấm Compact HPL, dày 12mm (phụ kiện trọn bộ)
3.9
m2
50
Gia công, lắp dựng lan can, tay vịn D40, inox 304, dày 1,5mm (Nhà vệ sinh cho người khuyết tật tầng 1)
2
bộ

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second