Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 10:40 15/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the barracks of Area A, Chemical Defense Officer School
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2249/QĐ-BCHH
Approval date
14/06/2024 10:37
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Hóa học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:39 15/06/2024
to
08:00 03/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
850.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 50 ngõ Yết Kiêu, Yết Kiêu - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội
3 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu + Tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng của thiết bị.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Tài liệu chứng minh dung tích gầu.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
4
Máy phát điện Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
5
Máy hàn ≥ 20kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥ 5,0kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thép D18
16
kg
2
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
1.7391
lọ
3
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
0.506
m2
4
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3168
100m2
5
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.2802
m3
6
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8395
tấn
7
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
138
lỗ khoan
8
Thép D18
55.2
kg
9
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
6
lọ
10
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
3.3
m2
11
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.4665
100m2
12
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
3.4377
m3
13
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0761
tấn
14
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2907
tấn
15
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
136
lỗ khoan
16
Thép D18
54.4
kg
17
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
5.913
lọ
18
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
1.0296
m2
19
Thanh C7575
956.212
m
20
Thanh C10075 0.79
1041.455
m
21
LA khổ 50mm 0.6mm
296.32
m
22
TS6175 0.79
497.15
m
23
TS4048 0.48
3534.58
m
24
BM1: L100x80x98x1.9
263
cái
25
V1: Vít 12-14X22
13919
cái
26
Bu lông nở M8x60
220
cái
27
Bu lông M12x150 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
522
cái
28
Máng inox thu nước inox 1mm
40.44
kg
29
BT1: Bản đế dày 6mm, cao 330,265mm
1842.36
kg
30
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
7.2794
tấn
31
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m ( nhân công)
7.2794
tấn
32
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
184.689
m2
33
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
589.6502
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
350
m2
35
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
119.6839
m3
36
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
3.1911
m3
37
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
4.6981
m3
38
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
26.7115
m3
39
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
0.72
m3
40
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
889
m2
41
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, phá dỡ bể nước ngầm bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
14.9624
m3
42
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
822
m2
43
Tháo dỡ kết sắt thép bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 28m
4.3009
tấn
44
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
113.54
m2
45
Tháo dỡ thiết bị vệ sinh, đường ống, thiết bị bếp, bàn soạn, chậu rửa, rọ chắn rác
1
HT
46
Tháo dỡ toàn bộ hệ thống đèn chiếu sáng, công tắc, ổ cắm, quạt trần
1
HT
47
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
196.092
m3
48
Vận chuyển phế thải tiếp 4000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
196.092
m3
49
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30, tường bao ngoài gạch đặc
32.5311
m3
50
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, chiều dày <=33cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30, tường trong nhà gạch rỗng
32.5161
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second