Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 07:45 17/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the barracks of Area A, Chemical Defense Officer School
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 03/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2249/QĐ-BCHH
Approval date
14/06/2024 12:06
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Hóa học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:43 17/06/2024
to
08:00 03/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 03/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
850.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eight hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 50 ngõ Yết Kiêu, Yết Kiêu - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội
3 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu + Tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng của thiết bị.
2
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Tài liệu chứng minh dung tích gầu.
2
3
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
4
Máy phát điện Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
2
5
Máy hàn ≥ 20kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
6
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 1,5 kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥ 5,0kW Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Tài liệu chứng minh công suất của thiết bị.
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lavabo chân lửng, vòi đôi
6
bộ
2
Gương soi
6
cái
3
Tắm hương sen
6
bộ
4
Móc inox
6
cái
5
Xí bệt
6
bộ
6
Vòi xịt mềm
6
cái
7
Hộp giấy
6
cái
8
Bình nóng lạnh 30 lít có chống giật RCBO-10MA, van 1 chiều kép thép
6
bộ
9
Lắp phễu thu sàn inox có van lò xo ngăn mùi, đường kính 150mm
6
cái
10
Bình tích áp 100L
1
bộ
11
Lắp đặt máy bơm sinh hoạt Q=5m3/h, H=20m
2
1 máy
12
Máy bơm sinh hoạt Q=5m3/h, H=20m
2
cái
13
NHÀ ĂN TIỂU ĐOÀN 1
14
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II.
0.6795
100m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 100, PCB30
4.7169
m3
16
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót móng
0.0624
100m2
17
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn lót giằng móng
0.1445
100m2
18
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
12.4564
m3
19
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây móng, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
12.6156
m3
20
Bê tông Mác 100 chống thấm giằng
0.615
m3
21
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.365
100m2
22
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.4473
100m2
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.1559
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.1519
tấn
25
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
44
lỗ khoan
26
Thép D18
17.6
kg
27
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
1.913
lọ
28
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
0.968
m2
29
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.4694
100m3
30
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.1632
100m3
31
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 4km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II
0.1632
100m3/1km
32
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3532
100m2
33
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
2.4209
m3
34
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.0668
tấn
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3121
tấn
36
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn xà, dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
0.3576
100m2
37
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
3.931
m3
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.1454
tấn
39
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.9843
tấn
40
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
40
lỗ khoan
41
Thép D18
16
kg
42
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
1.7391
lọ
43
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
0.506
m2
44
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
1.3168
100m2
45
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB30
15.2802
m3
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.8395
tấn
47
Khoan tạo lỗ bê tông bằng máy khoan, lỗ khoan D18, chiều sâu khoan <=20cm
138
lỗ khoan
48
Thép D18
55.2
kg
49
Keo epcon G5 chuyên dụng (23 lỗ trên tuýp )
6
lọ
50
Quét sika latex tăng kết dính giữa bê tông cũ và bê tông mới
3.3
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second