Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 17:50 01/07/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Road from Diu Do village to landmark 561 Truong Son commune, Quang Ninh district, Quang Binh province
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
According to adjusted unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
17:00 19/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
150 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
2040/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
29/06/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Bộ chỉ huy Bộ đội Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:47 01/07/2024
to
17:00 19/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 19/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
2.450.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion four hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH HUNG INVESTMENT AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY JOINT-STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 65 Tôn Đức Thắng, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bìn
2 Công ty Cổ phần Tư vấn Đầu tư và Xây dựng An Hưng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
3 Ban QLDA BCH BĐ Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Ban QLDA BCH BĐ Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình
4 46 Trần Quang Khải,tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình E-HSDT assessment consulting 63 Nguyễn Đăng Tuân, tp Đồng Hới, tỉnh Quảng Bình
5 Ban QLDA BCH BĐ Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Ban QLDA BCH BĐ Biên phòng tỉnh Quảng Bình

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm; Máy rải ≥50m3/h. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
2
Lu rung tự hành ≥ 10 tấn: Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
3
Lu bánh thép tự hành ≥10 tấn; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.
2
4
Máy đào có dung tích ≥ 0,8m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
5
Máy đào có dung tích ≥ 1,25m3. Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
6
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
7
Máy san ≥ 110CV; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
8
Xe cẩu 6-16T; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp được quy định tại Thông tư số 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31/12/2015 và số 42/2018/TT-BGTVT ngày 30/7/2018 của Bộ GTVT còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
9
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10T Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp được quy định tại Thông tư số 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31/12/2015 và số 42/2018/TT-BGTVT ngày 30/7/2018 của Bộ GTVT còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê.thầu)
6
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250lít. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
4
11
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3; Có Giấy chứng nhận kiểm tra an toàn kỹ thuật và bảo vệ môi trường xe máy chuyên dùng trong khai thác sử dụng do cơ quan có thẩm quyền cấp được quy định tại Thông tư số 89/2015/TT-BGTVT ngày 31/12/2015 và số 42/2018/TTBGTVT ngày 30/7/2018 của Bộ GTVT còn hiệu lực và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1
12
Máy hàn xoay chiều 23Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
3
13
Máy đầm bàn 1Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
3
14
Máy đầm dùi 1,5 Kw. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
3
15
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
16
Máy phát điện. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
2
17
Máy thủy bình hoặc máy toàn đạc. Còn tốt và giấy tờ chứng minh sở hữu hoặc đi thuê
1

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG AN HƯNG as follows:

  • Has relationships with 52 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.15 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 7.89%, Construction 57.89%, Consulting 31.58%, Non-consulting 2.64%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 154,297,188,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 153,109,756,765 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.77%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 206

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second