Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01

Find: 17:30 06/01/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of houses for 03 student battalions 10, 11, 12/Army Officer School 2
Bidding package name
Package XL-01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500005465_2501061649
Approval date
06/01/2025 17:22
Approval Authority
TRƯỜNG SĨ QUAN LỤC QUÂN 2
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:28 06/01/2025
to
08:00 24/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
4.700.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Four billion seven hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH MTV Tư vấn Thiết kế và Đầu tư xây dựng - BQP Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 LINH NAM CONSULTANT INVESTMENT CORPORATION Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 154 Đào Duy Anh, Phường 09, Quận Phú Nhuận, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng FI Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 820/2, Khu phố 3, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai;
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng FI E-HSDT assessment consulting 820/2, Khu phố 3, Phường An Hòa, thành phố Biên Hòa, tỉnh Đồng Nai;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu ≥10T
2
2
Máy bơm bê tông 40 - 60 m3/h
1
3
Máy cắt gạch đá - công suất : 1,7 kW
4
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép - công suất : 5,0 kW
3
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu : 0,80 m3
3
6
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất : 1,5 kW
4
7
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng : 70 kg
4
8
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất : 23,0 kW
4
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay - công suất : 0,62 kW
4
10
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích : 250,0 lít
4
11
Máy trộn vữa 150 lít
4
12
Máy phát điện
1
13
Máy toàn đạc điện tử
1
14
Máy thủy bình
1
15
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 10 tấn
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp quang single mode 12 fo
0.16
1 km cáp
2
Cáp thoại 50pair
16
10 m
3
Cáp quang single mode 8 fo
0.26
1 km cáp
4
Cáp thoại 10pair
35
10 m
5
Ống luồn cáp PVC 60
4.2
100m
6
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
1.25
100m3
7
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
31.266
m3
8
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.404
100m3
9
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp III
0.846
100m3
10
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB40
3.611
m3
11
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng >250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40, ( trộn phụ gia chống thấm BestSeal PS016)
7.173
m3
12
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông tường, chiều dày <= 45cm, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40, ( trộn phụ gia chống thấm BestSeal PS016)
15.614
m3
13
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40, ( trộn phụ gia chống thấm BestSeal PS016)
4.588
m3
14
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.075
100m2
15
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép công nghiệp có khung xương, cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
1.536
100m2
16
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
0.312
100m2
17
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.025
tấn
18
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.122
tấn
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.865
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép tường, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.392
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.733
tấn
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.006
tấn
23
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.021
tấn
24
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.107
tấn
25
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 10cm, chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.319
m3
26
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
4.49
m2
27
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
32.1
m2
28
Trát tường trong,chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
32.1
m2
29
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
70.76
m2
30
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch Ceramic 400x400, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
29.64
m2
31
Láng nền sàn có đánh màu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
33.23
m2
32
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
32.1
m2
33
Quét dung dịch chống thấm GPS Topcoat hoặc tương đương
32.1
m2
34
CCLD tấm GPS Waterstop O200 mạch ngừng
49.6
m
35
Quét dung dịch Sika DUR732
9.92
m2
36
Ống thông hơi bể STK D114 + phụ kiện
1
cái
37
Ổ khóa
1
cái
38
Thép V40x4 viền cạnh
0.024
tấn
39
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 20 kg
0.024
tấn
40
Thép V40x4 mạ kẽm nhúng nóng
23.9
kg
41
Thang Inox xuống bể L=3.2m
1
cái
42
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng > 1m, sâu > 1m, đất cấp II
0.585
m3
43
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.581
100m3
44
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.004
100m3
45
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, vữa mác 150, PCB40
0.225
m3
46
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.0373
m3
47
Xây gạch đất sét nung 4x8x19, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.7518
m3
48
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0076
100m2
49
Công tác ốp đá granit tự nhiên vào tường có chốt bằng inox
4.1382
m2
50
CC cột cờ inox 304
24.4644
kg

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 38

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second