Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation

Find: 14:47 13/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Brigade brigade summary warehouse 279
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan (LCNT), Project: General Brigade Warehouse 279
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
10:00 20/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500044502_2502131430
Approval date
13/02/2025 14:42
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Công binh
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:45 13/02/2025
to
10:00 20/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 20/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
50.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 161, block 17, Lô H-TT2, Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
2 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 161, block 17, Lô H-TT2, Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội
3 DAI NAM ART AND ARCHITECTURE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Advice on making economic and technical reports (for one -step design) Số 161, block 17, Lô H-TT2, Khu nhà ở thấp tầng La Casta, phường Phú La, quận Hà Đông, TP Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,8 m3
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T
2
3
Máy cắt, uốn cốt thép ≥5kW
1
4
Máy đầm cóc ≥70kg
3
5
Máy đầm dùi
3
6
Máy hàn điện
3
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250l
2
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150l
2
9
Phòng thí nghiệm: Nhà thầu phải bố trí phòng thí nghiệm có đầy đủ năng lực thực hiện các phép thử của phòng thí nghiệm chuyên ngành xây dựng được cơ quan có thẩm quyền công nhận. Nhà thầu phải chứng minh quyền sở hữu (nếu đi thuê phải có hợp đồng nguyên tắc và bên cho thuê phải chứng minh chủ sở hữu, năng lực phòng thí nghiệm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ổ cắm đôi, 2P+N,16A-250VAC
22
cái
2
Lắp đặt đèn tuýt led 0,6m
6
bộ
3
Lắp đặt đèn tuýt led 1,2m chống nổ
24
bộ
4
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/XLPE/PVC 2C_10mm2
100
m
5
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/PVC/PVC 2C_4mm2
95
m
6
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/PVC 1C_2,5mm2
785
m
7
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/PVC 1C_1,5mm2
896
m
8
Lắp đặt cáp tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1C_10mm2
30
m
9
Lắp đặt cáp tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1C_4mm2
95
m
10
Lắp đặt cáp tiếp địa Cu/PVC 1C_2,5mm2
392.5
m
11
Lắp đặt ống cứng luồn dây PVC D25
356
m
12
Lắp đặt ống cứng luồn dây PVC D20
225
m
13
Lắp đặt ống HDPE 50-40
1
100m
14
Lắp đặt cọc thép mạ đồng D16, dài 2,4m
8
cọc
15
Lắp đặt hộp kiểm tra tiếp địa
3
hộp
16
Lắp đặt dây thép thoát sét M10
89
m
17
Lắp đặt dây đồng trần M25
45
m
18
Hàn hoá nhiệt
8
mối
19
Lắp đặt ống luồn dây PVC D32
89
m
20
Lắp đặt kim thu sét mạ kẽm D16-2000
5
cái
21
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp II
28.48
m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.285
100m3
23
Giá treo dàn nóng
1
bộ
24
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 12,7mm x 0,71mm
0.03
100m
25
Lắp đặt ống đồng dẫn ga nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính ống 6,4mm x 0,71mm
0.03
100m
26
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 6,4mm x 13mm
0.03
100m
27
Bảo ôn ống đồng bằng ống cách nhiệt xốp, đường kính ống 12,7mm x 13mm
0.03
100m
28
Lắp đặt ống nước ngưng D21+bảo ôn dày 13mm
0.03
100m
29
Lắp đặt máy điều hoà không khí (điều hoà cục bộ), máy điều hòa 2 cục 1 chiều lạnh, loại treo tường, điều hòa 12000BTU
1
máy
30
Điều hòa 2 cục 1 chiều lạnh, loại treo tường, điều hòa 12000BTU
1
máy
31
PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
32
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE nối bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 25mm PN12,5
1
100m
33
Lắp đặt van phao cơ DN25
1
cái
34
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.0376
100m3
35
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.486
m3
36
Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0216
100m2
37
Xây gạch bê tông đặc 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
0.7219
m3
38
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
10.832
m2
39
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1
m2
40
Đánh màu bằng xi măng nguyên chất
11.832
m2
41
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
0.1346
m3
42
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0093
100m2
43
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.011
tấn
44
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng > 50kg-200kg bằng cần cẩu
4
1 cấu kiện
45
Đắp đất công trình, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.019
100m3
46
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, đất cấp II
0.364
100m3
47
Đổ bê tông mương cáp, rãnh nước, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40
8.4
m3
48
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.24
100m2
49
Xây gạch bê tông đặc không nung 4x8x18, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.92
m3
50
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
80
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction and equipment installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second