Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction work

Find: 16:41 10/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
New construction and upgrading and renovation of barracks of Military Command Boards of districts under the Ministry of Military Affairs of Ninh Thuan province (Commands of Military Command of Bac Ai and Ninh Phuoc districts)
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 19/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1140/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
07/06/2024 16:18
Approval Authority
Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Ninh Thuận
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:39 10/06/2024
to
09:00 19/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 19/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
205.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế Xây dựng Phú Vinh Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 315C Cách mạng tháng Tám, phường Hoa Lư, thành phố Pleiku, tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Thiết kế xây dựng Thuận Phát Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Lô 18-19 Khu Thương mại 4- K1, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuận
3 VIET CAD ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 128/19/7 Trần Phú, phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuâṇ
4 Phòng Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Ninh Thuận E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 152 đường 21 tháng 8, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuâṇ
5 VIET CAD ARCHITECTURE CONSTRUCTION TRADING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 128/19/7 Trần Phú, phường Phủ Hà, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuâṇ
6 Phòng Hậu cần - Kỹ thuật Bộ Chỉ huy Quân sự tỉnh Ninh Thuận Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 152 đường 21 tháng 8, phường Phước Mỹ, thành phố Phan Rang - Tháp Chàm, tỉnh Ninh Thuâṇ

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm bàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
2
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
5
Máy mài (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
7
Máy hàn (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
8
Máy khoan bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
9
Máy trộn bê tông (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
10
Máy trộn vữa (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
11
Máy vận thăng, sức nâng P>500kg, chiều cao hoạt động H>25m (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
12
Cần cẩu, sức nâng < 0,8T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải 7T (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
2
14
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,8 m3 (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê và phải có chứng nhận kiểm định còn hiệu lực)
1
15
Máy thủy bình (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
16
Máy kinh vĩ (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1
17
Máy nén khí (Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị là thuộc sở hữu nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
XÂY MỚI NHÀ CHỈ HUY/BAN CHQS HUYỆN BÁC ÁI
2
PHẦN XÂY LẮP
3
Đào móng băng chiều rộng <=6m bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp III(Đào máy 90%)
6.9645
100m3
4
Đào móng cột trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1m,sâu >1m, đất cấp III(Đào thủ công 10%)
77.3825
1m3
5
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
0.39
1m3
6
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3m, sâu <=1m, đất cấp III
42.3767
1m3
7
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, vữa XM M50
57.9802
m3
8
Bê tông móng, chiều rộng ≤250cm, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2
178.3202
m3
9
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=10mm
2.9743
tấn
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính <=18mm
5.3252
tấn
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép móng đường kính >18mm
9.3031
tấn
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chổ, ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
1.8002
100m2
13
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày >60cm, vữa XM M75
16.1756
m3
14
Xây móng bằng đá hộc - Chiều dày ≤60cm, vữa XM M75
47.5591
m3
15
Xây móng gạch bê tông (18x8x8)cm, vữa XM mác 75
9.045
m3
16
Xây gạch thẻ 4x8x18, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác, vữa XM mác 75
4.401
m3
17
Trát chân móng chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75
94.7038
m2
18
Quét nước ximăng 2 nước
94.7038
m2
19
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2
19.64
m3
20
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.3244
tấn
21
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.2851
tấn
22
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=4m
2.7949
tấn
23
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ tường, cột vuông (chữ nhật), xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <=16m
1.7604
100m2
24
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
6.2389
100m3
25
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.023
100m3
26
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 7T trong phạm vi <=1000m, đất cấp III
1.9271
100m3
27
Bê tông cột TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2
52.2235
m3
28
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
1.5963
tấn
29
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=16m
3.1808
tấn
30
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=16m
8.5889
tấn
31
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ tường, cột vuông (chữ nhật), xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <=16m
8.0003
100m2
32
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤6m, SX qua dây chuyền trạm trộn, đổ bằng cẩu, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
104.315
m3
33
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.6419
tấn
34
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=4m
2.0694
tấn
35
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=4m
2.3614
tấn
36
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
1.5726
tấn
37
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=16m
5.9234
tấn
38
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=16m
6.3095
tấn
39
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ tường, cột vuông (chữ nhật), xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <=16m
10.8152
100m2
40
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2
5.171
m3
41
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.0444
tấn
42
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.0599
tấn
43
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.1297
tấn
44
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.0937
tấn
45
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính <=18mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.2417
tấn
46
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng đường kính >18mm, chiều cao <=16m
0.3892
tấn
47
Sản xuất, lắp dựng tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, cây chống gỗ tường, cột vuông (chữ nhật), xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <=16m
0.6633
100m2
48
Bê tông cầu thang thường SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2
14.716
m3
49
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang đường kính <=10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.1797
tấn
50
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép cầu thang đường kính >10mm, chiều cao <=4m
0.4701
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 61

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second