Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-01: Construction work

Find: 10:57 02/04/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Economic Report - Technology to renovate the monument of Cao Quy pile, Lien Khe commune, Thuy Nguyen district, Hai Phong city
Bidding package name
Package XL-01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor reporting the economic and technical renovation of Cao Quy pile beach, Lien Khe commune, Thuy Nguyen district, Hai Phong city (now Lien Xuan commune, Thuy Nguyen city under Hai Phong city).
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
city budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
11:00 11/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500123500_2504020924
Approval date
02/04/2025 10:53
Approval Authority
Bảo tàng và Thư viện Hải Phòng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 02/04/2025
to
11:00 11/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
11:00 11/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
100.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
2 THANH CONG CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT & DESIGN CONSULTANT LIMITED COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 115 Nguyễn Công Hòa - Phường Lam Sơn - Quận Lê Chân - Thành phố Hải Phòng
3 NGHIA HUNG SERVICE - VALUE JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting Số 1078 đường Đê La Thành - Phường Ngọc Khánh - Quận Ba Đình - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
5 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu Cầu Đen - Phường Hoa Động - Thành phố Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
6 HAIPHONG CONSTRUCTION DESIGN AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 36 Lý Tự Trọng - Phường Hoàng Văn Thụ - Quận Hồng Bàng - Thành phố Hải Phòng
7 BAC SONG CAM INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu Cầu Đen - Phường Hoa Động - Thành phố Thuỷ Nguyên - Thành phố Hải Phòng
8 THUAN THIEN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND DESIGN CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Số N7A, Tổ dân phố số 16 - Phường Thành Tô - Quận Hải An - Thành phố Hải Phòng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn vữa - Công suất >=80L
1
2
Máy hàn - Công suất >=14kw
1
3
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải >=2,5 tấn (có đăng kiểm)
1
4
Máy khoan - Công suất >=0,62kw
1
5
Máy cắt gạch đá - Công suất >=1,7kw
1
6
Xe cẩu hoặc cần cầu - trọng tải >= 10T (có đăng kiểm)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: MÁI CHE
2
Tháo dỡ hệ khung căng mái bạt (bao gồm biện pháp thi công tránh vật dơi xuống hố cọc)
5.858
tấn
3
Tháo dỡ hệ mái bạt cũ
2304.49
m2
4
Kiểm tra toàn bộ kết cấu, vệ sinh lại kết cấu
27.649
Tấn
5
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ lớn, khẩu độ <= 36 m
9.065
tấn
6
Lắp đặt các kết cấu thép khác, lắp đặt khung dầm thép
10.255
tấn
7
Lốc cong ống tạo kiến trục vòm
5571.26
kg
8
Bu lông bắt con đội M20x30
87
cái
9
Vải bạt dự ứng lực PVDF chuyên dụng cho cấu trúc màng căng, định lượng ≥1400g/m2. Lực căng vải bạt ≥8000/7500 N/5cm
2304.49
m2
10
Gia công thiết kế cắt bạt, hàn bạt bằng máy chuyên dụng, đường hàn tiêu chuẩn 6cm.
2304.49
m2
11
Nhân công, thiết bị căng kéo bạt lên khung mái
2304.49
m2
12
Vận chuyển, vệ sinh công nghiệp sau khi thi công tại Thủy Nguyên Hải Phòng.
2304.49
m2
13
Phụ kiện căng bạt nẹp inox 490x40x3mm, nẹp ty kéo inox
2450
Cái
14
Bulong M10 inox
7326
Bộ
15
Đĩa kẹp bạt inox 304
64
Bộ
16
Cáp giằng Inox 304 M12
487.77
md
17
Phụ kiện đầu kép và tăng đơ
120
Cái
18
Thanh la - Inox 304 30*1000*2
320
m
19
HẠNG MỤC: HỐ BẢO TỒN CỌC NGUYÊN GỐC
20
Bóc lớp hồ cọc cũ
1
trọn gói
21
Màng HDPE chống thấm đáy cọc
1800
m2
22
Rải vải địa kỹ thuật làm móng công trình
39.926
100m2
23
Đổ bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x6, mác 150, PCB30
54.135
m3
24
Xây đá ba xanh, xây móng, chiều dày <= 60cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
113.184
m3
25
CÁC HẠNG MỤC PHỤ TRỢ KHÁC
26
Đèn nầm
27
Tháo dỡ cây đèn nấm bị hỏng, đổ
20
cây
28
Lắp đặt đèn nấm
20
bộ
29
Tháo dỡ và thay thế các thiết bị điện đã hỏng
1
bộ
30
Sửa chữa nền gạch bị hỏng
100
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch tiết diện 600x600, vữa XM M75, PCB30
100
m2
32
Mái nhà trạm bơm
33
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
1.267
m3
34
Ván khuôn gia cố xà dầm, giằng
12.674
m2
35
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.44
100kg
36
Cốt thép dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
1.856
100kg
37
Bê tông sàn mái, đá 1x2, vữa BT M250, PCB30
4.099
m3
38
Ván khuôn gia cố sàn, mái
36.752
m2
39
Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
3.661
100kg
40
Trát trần, vữa XM M75, PCB30
49.426
m2
41
Sơn dầm, trần cột, tường trong nhà không bả -1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
49.426
m2
42
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 4 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.342
100m2
43
Hàng rào
44
Phá dỡ hàng rào sắt đã bị đổ
123
m2
45
Gia công hàng rào song sắt
123
m2
46
Lắp dựng hàng rào sắt, PCB40
123
m2
47
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
123
m2
48
Mái nhà trông xe
49
Tháo dỡ mái ngói bị hỏng
25
m2
50
Lợp mái ngói 22 v/m2, chiều cao <= 4 m, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
0.25
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second