Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-02

Find: 17:27 13/04/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Navy Academy official residence (phase2)
Bidding package name
Package XL-02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
6739/QĐ-HQ
Approval date
08/04/2024 17:20
Approval Authority
Quân chủng Hải quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 13/04/2024
to
09:00 22/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
86.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eighty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BZ VIET NAM JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
2 VIET NAM URBAN CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for Feed design, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation
3 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 DAI SON CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250L
1
2
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150L
1
3
Máy hàn ≥ 23 Kw
1
4
Máy thuỷ bình
1
5
Máy cắt uốn thép ≥ 3Kw
1
6
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
1
7
Ô tô vận chuyển ≥ 7T
1
8
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62kW
1
9
Máy đào đất ≥ 1,25m3
1
10
Máy đầm dùi ≥ 1,5kW
1
11
Máy đầm cóc ≥ 70Kg
1
12
Đầm bàn ≥ 1Kw
1
13
Máy ép đầu cốt
1
14
Hợp bộ thí nghiệm cao áp (cho cấp điện áp đến 35 kV)
1
15
Máy đo tỷ số biến
1
16
Máy đo điện trở tiếp địa
1
17
Máy đo điện trở một chiều
1
18
Thiết bị tạo dòng điện
1
19
Máy đo vạn năng
1
20
Thiết bị đo điện trở cách điện
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.067
m3
2
Xây gạch đất nung 4,5x9x19, xây tường thẳng chiều dày <= 30cm, chiều cao <= 100m, vữa XM mác 50
0.64
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XM mác 75
11.76
m2
4
Biển chỉ dẫn TBA
1
cái
5
Lắp biển chỉ dẫn TBA
công/bộ
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 2x4, mác 200
3.6
m3
7
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông bệ máy, đá 1x2, mác 200
1.56
m3
8
TUYẾN HẠ THẾ
9
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4X240mm2
265
m
10
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤12kg/m
2.65
100m
11
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4X185mm2
78
m
12
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤10,5kg/m
0.78
100m
13
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4X50mm2
20
m
14
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤3kg/m
0.2
100m
15
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4X10mm2
120
m
16
Kéo rải và lắp đặt cáp trong ống bảo vệ bằng thủ công; trọng lượng cáp ≤1kg/m
1.2
100m
17
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, HDPE D195/150
2.25
100m
18
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, HDPE D160/125
0.65
100m
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, HDPE D85/65
0.15
100m
20
Lắp đặt ống nhựa bảo vệ cáp, HDPE D65/50
1.15
100m
21
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 0,4m3, đất cấp I
1.3173
100m3
22
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.7948
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.5225
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II
0.5225
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 14km, đất cấp II
0.5225
100m3
26
Cát đệm
52.25
m3
27
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải cát đệm
52.25
m3
28
Băng báo hiệu cáp
385
m
29
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, rải lưới ni lông
0.9625
100m2
30
Gạch thẻ
3850
viên
31
Bảo vệ cáp ngầm, xếp gạch chỉ
3.85
1000 viên
32
Mốc sứ báo hiệu cáp
28
cái
33
Lắp đặt mốc báo hiệu cáp ngầm
2.8
10 mốc
34
Đầu cốt đồng M240
40
cái
35
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤240mm2
4
10 đầu cốt
36
Đầu cốt đồng M185
24
cái
37
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤185mm2
2.4
10 đầu cốt
38
Đầu cốt đồng M50
8
cái
39
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤50mm2
0.8
10 đầu cốt
40
Đầu cốt đồng M10
8
cái
41
Ép đầu cốt, tiết diện cáp ≤25mm2
0.8
10 đầu cốt
42
HỆ THỐNG CHIẾU SÁNG
43
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, độ cao của tủ điện < 2m
1
tủ
44
Cột đèn thép tráng kẽm cao 6m
7
cột
45
Chóa đèn led 100W
7
bộ
46
Cần đèn đơn D60
7
cần đèn
47
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x25mm2
0.15
100m
48
Cáp 0,6/1kV CU/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC 4x10mm2
3
100m
49
Lắp đặt ống HDPE D65/50
2.85
100m
50
Dây đồng trần M10
3
100m

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second