Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-02

Find: 07:45 17/06/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the barracks of Area A, Chemical Defense Officer School
Bidding package name
Package XL-02
Bid Solicitor
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 24/06/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
2248/QĐ-BCHH
Approval date
14/06/2024 12:17
Approval Authority
Binh chủng Hóa học
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
07:44 17/06/2024
to
08:00 24/06/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 24/06/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
270.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred seventy million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21, Lê Văn Lương, Phường Nhân Chính, Quận Thanh Xuân, Hà Nội
2 Công ty CP kiến trúc đô thị Việt Nam Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 50 ngõ Yết Kiêu, Yết Kiêu - Phường Cửa Nam - Quận Hoàn Kiếm - Hà Nội
3 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 HAN VIET ARCHITECTURE COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 9/9 ngõ Tô Tiền, phố Khâm Thiên, Phường Khâm Thiên, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5 tấn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu + Tài liệu chứng minh tải trọng của thiết bị.
1
2
Máy đào ≥ 0,4m3 Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ/đăng ký xe để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; + Giấy chứng nhận kiểm định chất lượng còn hiệu lực tính đến thời điểm đóng thầu; + Tài liệu chứng minh dung tích gầu.
1
3
Máy trộn bê tông Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
4
Máy phát điện Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê
1
5
Máy hàn Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
6
Máy đầm dùi Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
7
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1
8
Máy cắt, uốn thép Tài liệu chứng minh: + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực Hợp đồng nguyên tắc thuê thiết bị (đối với trường hợp đi thuê); + Bản sao công chứng/chứng thực hóa đơn/chứng từ để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê;
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.0608
m3
2
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn. Lắp giá đỡ mái chồng diêm, con sơn, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, tấm đan
1
cái
3
Ống uPVC Class3 D200
0.15
100m
4
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
3.9312
m3
5
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 150, PCB30
0.432
m3
6
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.2048
m3
7
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn đáy hố
0.0144
100m2
8
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn giằng hố
0.0282
100m2
9
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0124
tấn
10
Xây gạch không nung (6x10,5x22)cm, xây tường rãnh, chiều dày <= 33cm, vữa XM mác 50, PCB30
0.8704
m3
11
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
7.2
m2
12
Trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB30
4.32
m2
13
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB30
0.72
m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tấm đan, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB30
0.146
m3
15
Ván khuôn gỗ. Ván khuôn tấm đan
0.0075
100m2
16
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan
0.0274
tấn
17
Đắp đất công trình bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
0.017
100m3
18
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
0.0206
100m3
19
Hút cặn, vệ sinh bể phốt hiện trạng
1
HT
20
CC, LĐ điều hòa 18000BTU/H 1 chiều INVECTER
7
máy
21
Tủ gỗ 2 buồng (1,2x2x0,56)m. Tiểu đoàn 3
68
cái
22
Bàn làm việc cán bộ, TL, NV
5
cái
23
Ghế ngồi TL, NV
5
cái
24
Bàn học của học viên Quốc tế
34
cái
25
Ghế ngồi học của học viên Quốc tế
68
cái
26
Bộ bàn Phòng Giao ban + Ghế
1
bộ
27
Bẫy mỡ dưới chậu rửa đôi
2
cái
28
Thùng rác di động
2
cái
29
Tum hút mùi
4.5
m
30
quạt hút
1
cái
31
Ống hút mùi
7
m
32
Hộp tiêu âm quạt
1
cái
33
Hộ tiêu âm đầu vào và ra
2
bộ
34
Tủ điện nối chống mất pha
1
cái
35
Vận chuyển
1
gói
36
Máng inox thu nước inox 1mm
70.07
kg
37
BT1: Bản đế dày 6mm, cao 330,265mm
1402.785
kg
38
Gia công vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ <= 9 m
4.3591
tấn
39
Lắp dựng vì kèo thép khẩu độ <= 18 m ( nhân công)
4.3591
tấn
40
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
163.501
m2
41
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
474.345
m2
42
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần
295
m2
43
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=22cm
83.7525
m3
44
Phá dỡ tường xây gạch chiều dày tường <=11cm
0.99
m3
45
Phá dỡ tường bê tông cốt thép chiều dày tường <=11cm
12.4371
m3
46
Phá dỡ cột, trụ bê tông cốt thép
1.1326
m3
47
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
12.5844
m3
48
Phá dỡ nền bê tông có cốt thép
4.988
m3
49
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông, phá dỡ bể nước ngầm bằng máy đào 1,25m3 gắn đầu búa thủy lực
11.4197
m3
50
Phá dỡ nền gạch lá nem
609.998
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second