Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-02: Construction and installation works

Find: 17:33 14/04/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Building M2 Huynh Thuc Khang
Bidding package name
Package XL-02: Construction and installation works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Own capital and lawfully mobilized capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
18:00 24/04/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
24/QĐ-GTC
Approval date
12/04/2023 17:23
Approval Authority
Công ty Cổ phần Thăng Long GTC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:32 14/04/2023
to
18:00 24/04/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
18:00 24/04/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
75.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seventy five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SACIDELTA JOINT VENTURE COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on making design documents and estimates
2 CONSULTANT AND INSPECTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY OF CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY AND EQUIPMENT Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 MB VIETNAM CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT
4 THANG LONG GTC JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào một gầu, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,80 m3
1
2
Cần cẩu 10T
1
3
Máy ép cọc ≥ 70T
1
4
Máy cắt gạch đá 1,7 kW
2
5
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép 5 kW
1
6
Máy đầm bàn 1 kW
2
7
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
2
8
Máy đầm đất cầm tay - trọng lượng: 70 kg
2
9
Máy hàn 23 kW
2
10
Máy hàn nhiệt cầm tay
2
11
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay 0,62 kW
3
12
Máy trộn bê tông 250 lít
2
13
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
2
14
Ô tô tự đổ >=5T.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHẦN CỌC
2
Sản xuất và vận chuyển cọc ép 250x250
1407.6
m
3
Ép trước cọc bê tông cốt thép, chiều dài đoạn cọc <=4 m, kích thước cọc 25x25 (cm), đất cấp II
14.076
100m
4
Nối cọc bê tông cốt thép, cọc vuông, kích thước cọc 25x25 (cm)
138
1 mối nối
5
Đập đầu cọc bê tông
1.725
m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ, phạm vi <=1000m, ôtô 5T, đất cấp IV
0.0173
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp IV (4 km tiếp theo)
0.0173
100m3
8
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp IV (tạm tính 9 km tiếp theo)
0.0173
100m3
9
PHẦN MÓNG
10
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 10m, bằng máy đào 0,8m3, đất cấp II
2.01
100m3
11
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra, rộng >1 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II (tạm tính 10% đào thủ công)
16.6756
m3
12
Đào móng băng, rộng <=3 m, sâu <=1 m, đất cấp II (tạm tính 10% đào thủ công)
5.657
m3
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn - đổ bằng thủ công, bêtông lót móng, đá 4x6, chiều rộng <=250 cm, mác 100
10.0871
m3
14
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông móng, chiều rộng móng <=250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 300
58.89
m3
15
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, móng cột, móng vuông, chữ nhật
1.5628
100m2
16
Công tác sản xuất lắp dựng cốt thép bê tông tại chỗ, cốt thép móng, đường kính <=18 mm
2.4117
tấn
17
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 350
1.96
m3
18
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
0.218
100m2
19
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.108
tấn
20
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.2952
tấn
21
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 6m
1.073
tấn
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
1.2495
100m3
23
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 5 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp II
2.0911
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo trong phạm vi <= 5km, đất cấp II (4 km tiếp theo)
2.0911
100m3
25
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T 1km tiếp theo ngoài phạm vi 5km, đất cấp II (tạm tính 9 km tiếp theo)
2.0911
100m3
26
PHẦN CỘT
27
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột <= 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 28m, đá 1x2, mác 350
17.4168
m3
28
Đổ bê tông bằng máy, đổ bằng máy bơm bê tông, bê tông cột, tiết diện cột > 0,1m2, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 2x4, mác 350
17.196
m3
29
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, chiều cao <= 28m
4.5662
100m2
30
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
1.0554
tấn
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0794
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
3.689
tấn
33
PHẦN DẦM
34
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, mác 350
40.629
m3
35
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao <= 28m
4.0203
100m2
36
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.1485
tấn
37
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
5.7414
tấn
38
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép > 18mm, chiều cao <= 28m
2.5239
tấn
39
PHẦN SÀN:
40
Bê tông sản xuất qua dây chuyền trạm trộn tại hiện trường hoặc thương phẩm, đổ bằng bơm bê tông, bê tông xà dầm, giằng, sàn mái, mác 350
104.3652
m3
41
Ván khuôn bằng ván ép phủ phim, khung thép hình, dàn giáo công cụ kết hợp cột chống bằng hệ giáo ống. Ván khuôn sàn mái, chiều cao <= 28m
9.0514
100m2
42
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép sàn mái, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
14.0326
tấn
43
CẦU THANG BỘ:
44
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông cầu thang thường, đá 1x2, mác 200
10.7433
m3
45
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, cầu thang thường
0.8888
100m2
46
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
4.1985
tấn
47
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép cầu thang, đường kính cốt thép > 10mm, chiều cao <= 28m
0.4603
tấn
48
LANH TÔ
49
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lanh tô, mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, đá 1x2, mác 200
6.1023
m3
50
Ván khuôn cho bê tông đổ tại chỗ, ván khuôn gỗ, ván khuôn lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
0.9781
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN THĂNG LONG GTC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 10 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 25.00%, Construction 75.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 12,650,032,482 VND, in which the total winning value is: 12,370,037,530 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.21%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-02: Construction and installation works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-02: Construction and installation works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 45

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second