Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-05: Construction

Find: 11:04 14/07/2023
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Some basic shooting range items of Division BB307/Military Region 5
Bidding package name
Package XL-05: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Defense budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Restricted Match
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 24/07/2023
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
958/QĐ-SĐ
Approval date
12/07/2023 12:31
Approval Authority
SƯ ĐOÀN 307/QUÂN KHU 5
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:55 14/07/2023
to
08:30 24/07/2023
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 24/07/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và tư vấn Thiên Việt Consulting on making design documents and estimates Số 999 Quang Trung, Phường Nghĩa Chánh, Thành phố Quảng Ngãi, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Trung Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Lô L75, KDC IVB1, đường Trương Định TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
3 Quản lý dự án, Sư đoàn 307 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Xã Phổ Phong, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 Công ty cổ phần tư vấn xây dựng Minh Trung E-HSDT assessment consulting Lô L75, KDC IVB1, đường Trương Định TP. Quảng Ngãi, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi.
5 Quản lý dự án, Sư đoàn 307 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Xã Phổ Phong, thị xã Đức Phổ, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào bánh xích >=0,8 m3, có giấy tờ đăng ký.đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
2
Máy đào bánh lốp >= 0,5 m3, có giấy tờ đăng ký. đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
3
Máy ủi ≥ 110CV, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
4
Máy thủy bình, còn sử dụng tốt.(Thiết bị còn trong thời gian hiệu chuẩn).
1
5
Ô tô tự đổ >= 5 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
6
Ô tô tự đổ >= 10 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực.
1
7
Máy lu rung >= 9 tấn, có giấy tờ đăng ký.
1
8
Máy lu rung ≤ 2,5 T, có giấy tờ đăng ký.
1
9
Máy đầm đất cầm tay 70Kg, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
10
Máy trộn vữa >=150 lít, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
11
Máy trộn bê tông >=250 lít, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
12
Máy đầm bàn >=1kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
2
13
Máy đầm dùi >=1,5kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
2
14
Máy hàn >=23kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
15
Máy cắt uốn thép >=5kW, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
16
Máy cắt gạch đá >=1,7kW; còn sử dụng tốt.
2
17
Máy phát điện >=5KVA, còn sử dụng tốt.
1
18
Máy bơm nước, còn sử dụng tốt.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
ĐÀI CHỈ HUY BẮN 2 TẦNG
hm
2
XÂY DỰNG
hm
3
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
177.411
m3
4
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
4.624
m3
5
Ván khuôn móng cột
16.64
m2
6
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤18mm
525.81
kg
7
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
12.06
m3
8
Ván khuôn thép cổ cột
21.28
m2
9
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤10mm
26.64
kg
10
Lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, ĐK ≤18mm
567.31
kg
11
Bê tông cổ cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.216
m3
12
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
177.411
m3
13
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
5.92
m3
14
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
10.408
m3
15
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
20.96
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB40
0.93
m3
17
Xây móng bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, dày ≤30cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
3.645
m3
18
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, chiều cao ≤6m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.15
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.5
m2
20
Quét vôi 3 nước trắng
1.5
m2
21
Ốp Đá xanh đại dương 100x200 (Dạng bóc lồi)
25.65
m2
22
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1.5
m2
23
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, đá Granite tự nhiên màu đen mịn khổ nhỏ, vữa XM M75, PCB40
15.02
m2
24
Ván khuôn thép đà kiềng
42.68
m2
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK ≤10mm
89.13
kg
26
Lắp dựng cốt thép đà kiềng, ĐK ≤18mm
608.94
kg
27
Bê tông đà kiềng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.512
m3
28
Rải bao nilong chống mất nước xi măng
82.1
m2
29
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M150, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.21
m3
30
Ván khuôn thép cột
60.616
m2
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤10mm
94.24
kg
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, ĐK ≤18mm
961.18
kg
33
Bê tông cột SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, TD ≤0,1m2, chiều cao ≤28m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.6068
m3
34
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, xà dầm, giằng, chiều cao ≤28m
110.64
m2
35
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
253.67
kg
36
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1412.07
kg
37
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK >18mm, chiều cao ≤28m
298.9
kg
38
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
8.398
m3
39
Ván khuôn thép giằng lan can hành lang
6.2
m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng lan can hành lang, ĐK ≤10mm
6.99
kg
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép giằng lan can hành lang, ĐK ≤18mm
46.02
kg
42
Bê tông giằng lan can SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều cao ≤6m, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.496
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương, cột chống giáo ống, sàn mái, chiều cao ≤28m
182.08
m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép sàn mái, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤28m
1710.13
kg
45
Bê tông sàn mái SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
18.208
m3
46
Ván khuôn gỗ lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan
24.8
m2
47
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK ≤10mm
56.57
kg
48
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, ĐK >10mm
156.6
kg
49
Bê tông lanh tô, lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, tấm đan, ô văng, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.7426
m3
50
Ván khuôn gỗ cầu thang thường
29.184
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-05: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-05: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 48

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second