Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-17:

    Watching    
Find: 14:20 23/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project No. 1: Moving the 918th Brigade at Bien Hoa airport, Dong Nai province (phase 2) under the Bien Hoa airport project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Binh airport Son Nhat returns)
Bidding package name
Package XL-17:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
6725/QĐ-PKKQ
Approval date
22/11/2024 14:16
Approval Authority
Quân chủng Phòng không - Không quân
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:18 23/11/2024
to
08:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.500.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion five hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 180 đường Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 21 Lê Văn Lương - Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 5 T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
2
3
Máy đầm
2
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
2
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
2
6
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 10,0 T
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Trát gờ chỉ, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
49.6
m
2
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái, tường, sê nô, ô văng …
5.6
m2
3
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu tạo dốc, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
35.36
m2
4
Quét dung dịch chống thấm mái Polyurethane
35.36
m2
5
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch lá nem KT300x300mm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
36.4
m2
6
SX, LĐ Cửa khung thép hộp mạ kẽm, chớp tôn mạ kẽm dày 1.5mm, huỳnh tôn mạ kẽm dày 1.5mm + Phụ kiện
7.92
m2
7
Lưới chống côn trùng bằng inox 304
3.34
m2
8
*BIỆN PHÁP THI CÔNG
m
9
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m (1 tháng)
0.886
100m2
10
PHẦN CẤP ĐIỆN
11
Lắp đặt đèn chống nổ lưới thép IP65 - bóng led dài 1.2m
4
bộ
12
Lắp đặt công tắc đèn 2 hạt 10A + mặt + hộp đế âm
2
cái
13
Lắp đặt quạt thông gió âm tường KT250x250
4
cái
14
Lắp đặt ổ cắm điện đôi 3 chấu 16A/250V + đế âm tường
2
cái
15
Lắp đặt tủ điện âm tường chứa 6 aptomat
1
tủ
16
Lắp đặt MCB 2P-32A-10kA
1
cái
17
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-20A-6kA
2
cái
18
Lắp đặt MCB 1P-10A-6kA
2
cái
19
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/Pvc 1x1,5mm2
200
m
20
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/Pvc 1x4mm2
40
m
21
Lắp đặt cáp điện Cu/Pvc/Pvc 2x6mm2+E.6mm2
10
m
22
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Pvc D20
100
m
23
Lắp đặt ống nhựa Pvc D25
5
m
24
* Hệ thống chống sét - nối đất thiết bị
25
Lắp đặt kim thu sét D20-mạ kẽm chiều dài kim 1,0m
4
cái
26
Kéo rải dây chống sét theo tường, cột và mái nhà, loại dây thép D10mm mạ kẽm
50
m
27
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở sơn tĩnh điện 300x200x150mm + thanh đồng
2
hộp
28
Cọc thép mạ kẽm L63x63x6mmm, dài 2,5m
5
cọc
29
Kéo rải thanh thép dẹt 40x4mm mạ kẽm
40
m
30
Hàn hóa nhiệt nối dâu tiếp địa với cọc tiếp địa
30
1 mối hàn
31
Đào đất rãnh tiếp địa
9.6
m3
32
Đắp đất hoàn trả
9.6
m3
33
PHẦN CẤP THOÁT NƯỚC
34
Lắp đặt ống uPVC PN8 D90
0.06
100m
35
Lắp đặt ống INOX D100
0.005
100m
36
Cút UPVC D90
2
cái
37
Côn thu UPVC D100/90
2
cái
38
Lá chắn inox D300/100
2
cái
39
Lắp đặt bích rỗng Inox D100
2
cặp bích
40
Lắp đặt mối nối mềm đường kính 100mm
2
cái
41
Lắp đặt Cầu chắn rác + thu nước mái DN100
2
cái
42
HẠNG MỤC: NHÀ ĐẶT MÁY PHÁT ĐIỆN CHO ĐÀI DVOR/DME
43
PHẦN KẾT CẤU
44
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
0.245
100m3
45
Đào đất móng băng bằng thủ công, rộng <= 3m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp II
1.071
m3
46
Đầm đất đáy móng bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.06
100m3
47
Bê tông lót móng rộng <=250cm, vữa BT mác 100
2.268
m3
48
Thi công BTXM M250 đá 1x2, bê tông móng
3.606
m3
49
Thi công BTXM M250 đá 1x2, bê tông giằng móng
1.44
m3
50
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.144
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-17:". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-17:" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second