Bidder Selection Plan

Plan for selecting contractors of component projects No. 1: Barriers and technical infrastructure at Tan Son Nhat Airport under Bien Hoa Airport Project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Son Nhat Airport)

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:00 24/09/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400209045-00
Publishing time
14:59 24/09/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Plan for selecting contractors of component projects No. 1: Barriers and technical infrastructure at Tan Son Nhat Airport under Bien Hoa Airport Project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Son Nhat Airport)
Name of project
Component Project No. 1: Moving the 918 Brigade at Bien Hoa Airport, Dong Nai Province (phase 2) Under Bien Hoa Airport Project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Son Nhat Airport)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Quân chủng PK-KQ
Approval date
05/07/2024
Approval ID
3599/QĐ-PKKQ
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Package XL-08:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Aviation sports area, physical training, president: Multi -purpose sports house; Swimming training tank; Hall+Library+Traditional; Main gate; The house is on duty. Supply and installation of tools, equipment, air conditioning
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package XL-09
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Constructing public housing areas; 07 -storey official house; House pumping stations; Technical infrastructure works; Supply and installation of Equipment HTTP. Supply and installation of tools and equipment for public housing
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package XL-13:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of technical infrastructure works of barracks: leveling; BTXM yard; roads; roads connecting station; sidewalk system, bundles; Drainage system; paint signal; demolition of current status
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package XL-14:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Constructing the overall power supply system; lighting outside the house; Overall water supply system; Wastewater treatment system; Supply and morning outside the house; Water supply system Total voltage, medium voltage electrical equipment installation+TBA
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package XL-15:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of auxiliary construction system: Air sports area; Tennis court; Volleyball field; Obstacles k110; Tactical training, infantry fighting; General physical training yard; The pitch saluting the parade flag; Barns, increase; BELICIES, FLOGS; Car wash bridge; Gate, boots, fences. Supply and installation of aviation sports equipment, obstacles, aviation physical training grounds
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package XL-17:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of generators; Infrastructure+Supply and installation of DVOR/DME/ILS system
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Package XL-18:
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Green trees, grass planting
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Biên Hòa City, Province Đồng Nai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Plan for selecting contractors of component projects No. 1: Barriers and technical infrastructure at Tan Son Nhat Airport under Bien Hoa Airport Project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Son Nhat Airport)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Plan for selecting contractors of component projects No. 1: Barriers and technical infrastructure at Tan Son Nhat Airport under Bien Hoa Airport Project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Son Nhat Airport)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 231

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second