Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-08:

    Watching    
Find: 17:33 29/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project No. 1: Moving the 918th Brigade at Bien Hoa airport, Dong Nai province (phase 2) under the Bien Hoa airport project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Binh airport Son Nhat returns)
Bidding package name
Package XL-08:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:00 11/12/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
19/11/2024
Approval date
19/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Quân chủng PK-KQ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:33 29/11/2024
to
08:00 11/12/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 11/12/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
1.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 180 đường Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 21 Lê Văn Lương - Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
4 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội
6 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥ 6 T
1
2
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích - dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
2
3
Máy đầm
3
4
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
3
5
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
3
6
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 10,0 T
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x9.5x20, xây móng chiều dày <= 30cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
5.884
m3
2
Công tác ốp gạch ceramic màu ghi (vân đá), KT gạch 120x600
11.304
m2
3
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, gạch ceramic KT 300x600, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
89.366
m2
4
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1944.109
m2
5
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1658.455
m2
6
Trát trụ, cột (ngoài nhà), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
304.156
m2
7
Trát trụ, cột (trong nhà), chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
678.488
m2
8
Trát xà dầm (trát ngoài), vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
205.92
m2
9
Trát xà dầm (trát trong), vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
266.364
m2
10
Trát sênô, mái hắt, lam ngang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
156.48
m2
11
Trát trần (trong nhà), vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
157.53
m2
12
Lưới gia cố trát tường chống nứt
987.608
m2
13
Trát gờ chỉ, gờ móc nước, vữa XM mác 75
195.6
m
14
Tạo vạch kẻ lõm tường trang trí
355.52
m
15
Đắp vữa, vẽ các biểu tượng môn thể thao
10
bộ
16
Đắp con bọ trang trí KT 550x550
19.36
m2
17
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
110.519
m2
18
Lát đá granit tự nhiên bậc cầu thang, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
49.31
m2
19
Lát chân cửa bằng đá granit, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
8.36
m2
20
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường ngoài nhà
1799.109
m2
21
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường trong nhà
1589.835
m2
22
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần ngoài nhà
666.556
m2
23
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần trong nhà
1102.382
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2465.665
m2
25
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
2692.217
m2
26
Đắp cát tôn nền bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
7.53
100m3
27
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 500m, đất cấp II
1.675
100m3
28
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng > 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100, PCB40
30.899
m3
29
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông lót móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, vữa mác 100, PCB40
18.833
m3
30
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic màu ghi vân đá, KT 600x600 (N1)
235.7
m2
31
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic màu ghi vân đá, chống trơn, KT 600x600 (N2)
70.48
m2
32
Lát nền, sàn bằng gạch ceramic chống trơn, KT 300x300mm (NW)
46.8
m2
33
Láng hè không đánh mầu, dày 2.5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
135.252
m2
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông nền, đá 1x2, mác 200, PCB40 (S1)
200
m3
35
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép nền, đường kính cốt thép <10mm
7.886
tấn
36
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
20
100m2
37
Cắt khe co1x4
35
10m
38
Cắt khe giãn 2x4
21.5
10m
39
Trám khe co bằng keo silicon
565
m
40
Gỗ chèn khe 20x60
0.258
m3
41
Láng nền sàn không đánh mầu, dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40 (S2)
248.795
m2
42
Sơn sàn, nền, bề mặt bê tông 3 nước bằng sơn men hệ Epoxy hoặc tương đương (S2)
248.795
m2
43
Mài nền bê tông bằng máy mài (S1)
2000
m2
44
Sơn nền bằng sơn cao su chống nứt epoxy chuyên dụng 3 lớp dày 3mm
2000
m2
45
Đá granit tự nhiên bàn chậu rửa
5.1
m2
46
Giá đỡ bàn đá chậu rửa
10
bộ
47
Lan can inox 304
592.875
kg
48
Vách ngăn vệ sinh tấm compact, bao gồm chân đỡ, phụ kiện và NC lắp đặt
43.257
m2
49
Tấm ốp diềm mái tôn mạ nhôm kẽm dày 0.56
1.828
100m2
50
Trần thạch cao tấm thả chống ẩm WC
46.8
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-08:". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-08:" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second