Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL-13:

    Watching    
Find: 16:12 04/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Component project No. 1: Moving the 918th Brigade at Bien Hoa airport, Dong Nai province (phase 2) under the Bien Hoa airport project (serving the activities of the unit moving from Tan Binh airport Son Nhat returns)
Bidding package name
Package XL-13:
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Other
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 22/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
5360/QĐ-PKKQ
Approval date
25/09/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Quân chủng PK-KQ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:10 04/10/2024
to
09:00 22/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 22/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
2.000.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two billion dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 AIRPORT DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANCY ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY ADCC Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 180 đường Trường Chinh, phường Khương Thượng, quận Đống Đa, thành phố Hà Nội
2 DESIGN CONSULTANT AND INVESTMENT OF CONSTRUCTIONS ONE MEMBER LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY - MINISTRY OF DEFENCE Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 21 Lê Văn Lương - Thanh Xuân - Hà Nội
3 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư xây dựng Cơ điện Hà Thái Dương E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 23 Ngõ Văn Hóa, Tổ Dân Phố 3, Phường Phú Đô, Quận Nam Từ Liêm, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
6 M&M VIET NAM CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 15 ngách 82/4 đường Nghĩa Tân, Phường Nghĩa Tân, Quận Cầu Giấy, Thành phố Hà Nội

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu bánh hơi 6 T
1
2
Máy bơm bê tông hoặc trạm trộn bê tông thương phẩm
2
3
Máy cắt gạch đá
2
4
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép
3
5
Máy đào một gầu, bánh xích dung tích gầu ≥ 0,40 m3
2
6
Máy đầm bê tông các loại
5
7
Máy lu bánh hơi tự hành trọng lượng tĩnh ≥ 16,0 T
2
8
Máy phun nhựa đường công suất ≥ 190 CV
2
9
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm năng suất 50 m3/h
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông dung tích ≥ 250,0 lít
1
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥150 lít
1
12
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 10,0 T
3

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Thi công bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 5cm
40.286
100m2
2
HẠNG MỤC: BÓ VỈA SÂN NỘI BỘ
3
Thi công bê tông lót M100
59.861
m3
4
Láng vữa xi măng dày 2cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
399.072
m2
5
Xây gạch đặc không nung 6x9.5x20, xây các bộ phận kết cấu khác (xây bó vỉa), chiều cao <= 6m, vữa XM mác 50, PCB40
79.814
m3
6
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75, PCB40
1995.36
m2
7
HẠNG MỤC: TRỒNG CỎ
8
Trồng cỏ lá gừng
100m2
9
HẠNG MỤC: GIA CỐ QUANH AO, TIỂU CẢNH
10
Đào nền bằng máy đào 1.25m3, đất cấp II
4.159
100m3
11
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
4.159
100m3
12
Đào móng công trình, chiều rộng móng <= 6m, bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
7.768
100m3
13
Đầm đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
0.909
100m3
14
Thi công bê tông lót móng M100
23.09
m3
15
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
248.2
m3
16
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông tường chắn, chiều cao <= 6m, đá 1x2, mác 250, PCB40
184.62
m3
17
Ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống. Ván khuôn tường, chiều cao <= 28m
7.809
100m2
18
Đắp đất hoàn trả bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
3.98
100m3
19
Lắp đặt ống nhựa uPVC D60
0.81
100m
20
Đắp cát vàng hạt thô
2.19
m3
21
Làm lớp đá dăm 1x2
1.32
m3
22
Làm lớp đá dăm 2x4
0.32
m3
23
Quét nhựa bitum và dán bao tải, 1 lớp bao tải 2 lớp nhựa
44.33
m2
24
Trát chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 100, PCB40
0.74
m2
25
Sản xuất cột thép ống
1.89
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
1.89
tấn
27
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
176.8
m2
28
HẠNG MỤC: THI CÔNG NỀN ĐƯỜNG
29
Vét hữu cơ bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp I
156.836
100m3
30
Vận chuyển hữu cơ bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 1000m, đất cấp I
156.836
100m3
31
Vận chuyển hữu cơ bằng ô tô 10T cự li 1.5km tiếp theo
156.836
100m3
32
San đất bãi thải bằng máy ủi 110 CV
156.836
100m3
33
Đào xúc đất bằng máy đào 1,25m3, đất cấp II
171.091
100m3
34
Vận chuyển đất bằng ôtô tự đổ 10 tấn trong phạm vi <= 300m, đất cấp II
171.091
100m3
35
Đắp đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 25T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
92.484
100m3
36
Đất đắp K95
11913.737
m3
37
Cày xới, lu lèn bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,95
61.735
100m3
38
HẠNG MỤC: THI CÔNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG LÀM MỚI
39
Đắp đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,98
84.184
100m3
40
Đất đắp K95
10844.622
m3
41
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 lớp dưới
40.355
100m3
42
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm loại 1 lớp trên
40.355
100m3
43
Tưới nhựa thấm bám MC70, định mức 1.0kg/m2
268.317
100m2
44
Thi công bê tông nhựa C19 dày 7cm
254.611
100m2
45
Tưới nhựa dính bám CRS1, định mức 0.5kg/m2
254.611
100m2
46
Thi công bê tông nhựa C12.5 dày 5cm
254.611
100m2
47
Bê tông tấm đan M250 đá 1x2
68.531
m3
48
SXLĐ ván khuôn tấm đan, vk thép
8.224
100m2
49
Lắp đặt tấm đan KT 500x250x50mm
5482.5
m
50
HẠNG MỤC: THI CÔNG MẶT ĐƯỜNG NÂNG CẤP

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL-13:". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL-13:" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 40

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second