Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL: Construction

Find: 16:32 04/04/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of Duc Trong District Military Command Barracks (phase 2)/Lam Dong Provincial Military Command
Bidding package name
Package XL: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget for regular spending on National Defense
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 10/04/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1036/QĐ-BCH
Approval date
27/03/2024 00:23
Approval Authority
BỘ CHỈ HUY QUÂN SỰ TỈNH LÂM ĐỒNG
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:30 04/04/2024
to
17:00 10/04/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
17:00 10/04/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
67.600.000 VND
Amount in words
Sixty seven million six hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 DALAT REAL ESTATE CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANTS LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for designing feed, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 25 đường Trần Phú, Phường 3, Thành phố Đà Lạt, Tỉnh Lâm Đồng
2 TRUONG HAI TRADING PRODUCTION & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 100 Đường số 9, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;
3 TRUONG HAI TRADING PRODUCTION & CONSTRUCTION CONSULTATION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 100 Đường số 9, Phường 9, Quận Gò Vấp, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh;

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt gạch đá ≥1,7 Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy cắt, uốn thép ≥5Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
4
Máy đào ≥0,8 m3. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
6
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥70Kg. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy hàn ≥23Kw. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
8
Tời điện – sức kéo ≥ 5 Tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
9
Máy khoan bê tông cầm tay ≥ 0,62 kW: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
10
Cần cẩu bánh hơi ≥25T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
11
Máy ủi ≥110CV. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
12
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 10 Tấn. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 5T. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê) kèm theo Kiểm định còn thời hạn hiệu lực
1
14
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250L. Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu Nhà thầu (hoặc thuê mướn có hợp đồng kèm theo tài liệu chứng minh sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC: XÂY DỰNG NHÀ XE, XUỒNG + KHO HCVCHLCĐ
2
PHẦN MÓNG
3
Đào móng công trình bằng máy đào 0,8m3, chiều rộng móng ≤ 6m, đất cấp III
46.8
m3 đất nguyên thổ
4
Bê tông lót móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
2.862
m3
5
Bê tông móng chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
10.586
m3
6
Bê tông cổ cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
0.891
m3
7
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
20.6
m2
8
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
12.83
m2
9
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.935
m3
10
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
53.8
m2
11
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép móng, đường kính ≤ 18mm
0.376
tấn
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.036
tấn
13
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cổ cột, đường kính ≤ 18.mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.429
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.141
tấn
15
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.501
tấn
16
Đắp đất công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt yêu cầu K=0,90
119.251
m3
17
Mua đất về đắp
72.451
m3
18
Bê tông móng bó hè chiều rộng ≤ 250cm vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
3.96
m3
19
Thi công mặt đường đá dăm nước lớp dưới, chiều dày mặt đường đã lèn ép 10cm
3.708
m2
20
Bê tông nền vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
21.924
m3
21
Bê tông nền hè vữa Mác 150 PCB40 đá 1x2
1.316
m3
22
Lát nền, sàn, tiết diện gạch terrazzo 400x400 vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
39.465
m2
23
PHẦN THÂN
24
Bê tông cột tiết diện cột ≤ 0,1m2, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
3.316
m3
25
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn cột vuông, chữ nhật, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
54.8
m2
26
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.214
tấn
27
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép cột, trụ, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.553
tấn
28
Bê tông xà dầm nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
4.64
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
29
m2
30
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.285
tấn
31
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, đường kính ≤ 18mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
1.453
tấn
32
Bê tông sê nô mái vữa Mác 250 PCB40 đá 1x2
5.278
m3
33
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn sàn mái, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
68.6
m2
34
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng cốt thép sê nô mái, đường kính ≤ 10mm, chiều cao ≤ 6m
0.205
tấn
35
Bê tông giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa Mác 200 PCB40 đá 1x2
4
m3
36
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn xà dầm, giằng, loại ván khuôn thép, khung xương thép, cột chống bằng thép ống, chiều cao ≤ 28m
43.44
m2
37
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 30cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
29.684
m3
38
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch ống không nung 8x8x19cm, chiều dày ≤ 10cm, chiều cao ≤ 6m vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
4.492
m3
39
Xây tường gạch thông gió, gạch 20x20cm vữa XM Mác 75 PCB40
2.448
m2
40
GCLD cửa nhôm cuốn
48.96
m2
41
GCLD hộp alu bọc trục cửa cuốn
14.56
m2
42
SXLD mô tơ cửa cuốn
4
cái
43
SXLD cửa đi pa nô thép hộp
3.84
m2
44
SXLD cửa sổ pa nô thép hộp
1.92
m2
45
PHẦN TRẦN - MÁI
46
Gia công cấu kiện sắt thép, vì kèo thép hình khẩu độ nhỏ, khẩu độ ≤ 9m
3.136
tấn
47
Lắp dựng cấu kiện thép, lắp vì kèo thép khẩu độ ≤ 18m
3.136
tấn
48
GCLD bu long neo
28
cái
49
Gia công cấu kiện xà gồ, cầu phong thép, li tô
3.634
tấn
50
Lắp dựng cấu kiện xà gồ, cầu phong thép, li tô
3.634
tấn

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 7

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second