Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Package XL01

    Watching    
Find: 15:56 04/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
An Thanh Commune Police under Dak Po District Police (items: drilled well, flagpole)
Bidding package name
Package XL01
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 11/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
1789/QĐ-CAH
Approval date
04/11/2024 15:43
Approval Authority
Trưởng Công an huyện Đak Pơ
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:49 04/11/2024
to
08:30 11/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 11/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
1.500.000 VND
Amount in words
One million five hundred thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THAO DUYEN CO.,LTD Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation 674 C Quang Trung, Phường An Bình, Thị xã An Khê, Tỉnh Gia Lai
2 Xí nghiệp Khảo sát Thiết kế/CN Tổng Công ty 15 Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 53 Trần Đại Nghĩa, Yên Thế, Pleiku, Gia Lai
3 Công an huyện Đak Pơ E-HSMT . appraisal consulting huyện Đak Pơ, tinh Gia Lai
4 Xí nghiệp Khảo sát Thiết kế/CN Tổng Công ty 15 E-HSDT assessment consulting 53 Trần Đại Nghĩa, Yên Thế, Pleiku, Gia Lai

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy bơm nước, động cơ điện >= 2 kW
1
2
Máy khoan đập cáp - công suất : >= 40 kW
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất >= 23 kW
1
4
Máy khoan xoay - công suất : >= 54 CV
1
5
Máy trộn dung dịch khoan - dung tích : >= 750 lít
1
6
Máy trộn vữa >= 150 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
GIẾNG KHOAN
2
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan < 200mm - Đất
10
m
3
Khoan giếng bằng máy khoan xoay tự hành 54CV, độ sâu khoan 50m đến <= 100m, đường kính lỗ khoan < 200mm - Cấp đá IV
65
m
4
Chèn sét
0.047
m3
5
Chèn sỏi
0.661
m3
6
Lắp đặt ống nhựa 140x4,1mm
0.75
100m
7
Khoan lỗ ống lọc nhựa D=140; @ 40 mm (310 lỗ/ m)
6200
lỗ
8
Lưới nhựa quấn ống lọc nhựa PVC D140
9.671
m2
9
Lắp đặt ống nhựa D34x3mm
1.45
100m
10
Lắp đặt nối rắc co nhựa D34mm
20
cái
11
Lắp đặt dây đơn, loại dây 2,5mm2
246
m
12
Cáp lụa D10 bảo hộ máy bơm
77
m
13
Lắp đặt nắp sắt bảo vệ miệng giếng D=140mm
1
cái
14
Lắp đặt máy bơm giếng khoan 1pha - 2HP
1
cái
15
Lắp đặt hộp điều khiển máy bơm chìm
1
cái
16
B. XÂY MIỆNG GIẾNG
17
Bê tông gạch vỡ (đá 4x6) mác 50
0.049
m3
18
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch rỗng 6 lỗ 8,5x12,5x20, chiều dày >10cm, chiều cao <=6m, vữa XM mác 75
0.115
m3
19
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM mác 75
0.56
m2
20
Quét nước xi măng 2 nước
0.56
m2
21
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô... đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.049
m3
22
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép, cốt thép lanh tô liền mái hắt, máng nước, đường kính cốt thép 8mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.004
tấn
23
Lắp đặt các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng cấu kiện <= 50kg
1
cấu kiện
24
CỘT CỜ
25
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng <= 1m, sâu <= 1m, đất cấp III
0.864
m3
26
Rải lớp bạt dứa kẽ sọc cách ly
0.034
100m2
27
Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn móng cột
0.008
100m2
28
Bê tông đá dăm sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông móng rộng <=250cm đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 200
0.8
m3
29
Bu lông neo (Bu lông D18xL300)
4
cái
30
Lát đá Granite màu tím bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
1.998
m2
31
Bộ trụ cờ inox
1
trụ
32
Lắp dựng cột thép các loại
0.05
tấn

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công an huyện Đak Pơ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 5 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.33 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 60.00%, Construction 40.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,876,806,196 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,846,056,218 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.64%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Package XL01". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Package XL01" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second