Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages Construction and installation

Find: 10:21 07/05/2020
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovation and repair work for the office of Tax Department of Vung Tau city, Ba Ria-Vung Tau province
Name of Tender Notice
Packages Construction and installation
Investor
Cục Thuế tỉnh Bà Rịa – Vũng Tàu. Địa chỉ: Số 7 Nguyễn Tất Thành, phường Phước Trung, thành phố Bà Rịa, tỉnh Bà Rịa – Vũng Tàu. Điện thọai: 02543.852220
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for Renovating and repairing the office of Tax Department of Vung Tau city, Ba Ria-Vung Tau province
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
Funding source
Sources of expenditure to support capital construction payment of the Tax sector
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 15/05/2020

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
10:19 07/05/2020
to
09:00 15/05/2020
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/05/2020
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
30.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Thirty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 BA RIA-VUNG TAU GENERAL INVESTMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on making design documents and estimates số 01 Pasteur, phường 7, TP. Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu
2 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc Vũng Tàu. Số 15/1 Hoàng Hoa Thám, phường 3, TP Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa-Vũng Tàu Consultancy and verification of design documents and estimates
3 Công ty TNHH Kiến trúc - Xây dựng Thiên Phúc Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents Số 128 Hoàng Văn Thụ, phường 7, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
4 PHAM VU CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT appraisal consulting; evaluate contractor selection results Số 583 Trương Công Định, phường 7, thành phố Vũng Tàu, tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Cục Thuế tỉnh Bà Rịa - Vũng Tàu as follows:

  • Has relationships with 75 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.61 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 55.00%, Construction 18.75%, Consulting 1.25%, Non-consulting 20.00%, Mixed 5.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 74,738,006,919 VND, in which the total winning value is: 71,506,754,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.32%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages Construction and installation". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages Construction and installation" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 385

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second