Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages for Construction and Construction

Find: 12:43 26/07/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Tran Phu High School; Category: Repairing school buildings and bridges connecting classroom blocks
Bidding package name
Packages for Construction and Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget 2024
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 02/08/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
68/QĐ-TP
Approval date
24/07/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Trường THPT Trần Phú
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:35 26/07/2024
to
08:00 02/08/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 02/08/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
7.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Seven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH TVXD Ngân Tiên Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 1, xã Cư ÊBur, thành phố Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đắk Lắk
2 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đắc Phú Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 188 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, phường Thành Công, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lắk
3 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đắc Phú Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 188 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, phường Thành Công, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lắk
4 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk
5 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng Đắc Phú E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 188 Nguyễn Thị Minh Khai, phường Thành Công, Tp. Buôn Ma Thuột, tỉnh Đăk Lắk
6 Công ty Trách nhiệm hữu hạn Xây dựng và Phát triển An Dũng Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 52 đường A10, thôn 1, Xã Cư Êbur, TP.Buôn Ma Thuột, Tỉnh Đắk Lắk

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23,0 kW
1
2
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250,0 lít
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
NHÀ HIỆU BỘ TẦNG 1
2
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
72.48
m2
3
Tháo dỡ hoa gió cửa sổ
33.48
m2
4
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
951.8278
m2
5
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
474.4512
m2
6
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (5%diện tích)
50.0962
m2
7
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (3% diện tích)
14.6738
m2
8
Trát tường trong phần phá dỡ, chiều dày trát 1,5cm, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
50.0962
m2
9
Trát xà dầm phần phá dỡ, vữa XM PCB40 mác 75
14.6738
m2
10
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
1001.924
m2
11
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
489.125
m2
12
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
1491.049
m2
13
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo trong, chiều cao chuẩn 3,6m
4.8913
100m2
14
SXLD cửa đi khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 2mm. Kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện hoàn thiện
50.88
m2
15
SXLD cửa sổ khung nhôm định hình hệ 55, dày 1,4mm. Kính cường lực dày 8mm, phụ kiện hoàn thiện
21.6
m2
16
Lắp dựng cửa khung sắt, khung nhôm
72.48
m2
17
Khung hoa sắt bảo vệ cửa bằng sắt hộp (đã bao gồm sơn hoàn thiện)
33.48
m2
18
Lắp dựng hoa sắt cửa
33.48
m2
19
CẦU NỐI SỐ 1
20
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ cầu nối số 1
77.4554
m2
21
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
47.1675
m2
22
Cạo rỉ các kết cấu thép
7.5737
m2
23
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (5%diện tích)
4.0766
m2
24
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (5% diện tích)
2.4825
m2
25
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
81.532
m2
26
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
49.65
m2
27
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.182
m2
28
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.5737
m2
29
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.875
100m2
30
CẦU NỐI SỐ 2
31
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
82.5018
m2
32
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
60.876
m2
33
Cạo rỉ lan can thép tròn D60
7.9882
m2
34
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ (5%diện tích)
4.3422
m2
35
Phá lớp vữa trát xà, dầm, trần (5% diện tích)
3.204
m2
36
Bả bằng bột bả vào tường
86.844
m2
37
Bả bằng bột bả vào cột, dầm, trần
64.08
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà đã bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
150.924
m2
39
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
7.9882
m2
40
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
2.16
100m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages for Construction and Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages for Construction and Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second