Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages for Construction and Construction

    Watching    
Find: 15:04 11/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Repair of cultural house in Dak Ang village, Dak La village, Vac Y Nhong (gate, fence, toilet, yard)
Bidding package name
Packages for Construction and Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Non-business capital for implementing the National Target Program for Sustainable Poverty Reduction in 2024 is assigned in Decision No. 1161/QD-UBND dated December 20, 2023 of the People's Committee of Kon Plong district.
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
08:00 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
104/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
08/11/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Đăk Ring
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:02 11/11/2024
to
08:00 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
9.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH MTV MINH TRƯỜNG KON TUM Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Lê Trọng Tấn, Tổ 10, phường Duy Tân, thành phố Kon Tum, tỉnh Kon Tum.
2 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NÔNG NGHIỆP DELTA Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 05, Đường Nguyễn Sinh Sắc - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
3 KON TUM ENGINEERING CONSULTANS CONSTRUCTION ROAD TRAFFIC AND IRRIGATION COMPANY LTD E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 22 Đào Duy Anh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
4 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN XÂY DỰNG VÀ NÔNG NGHIỆP DELTA E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 05, Đường Nguyễn Sinh Sắc - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum
5 KON TUM ENGINEERING CONSULTANS CONSTRUCTION ROAD TRAFFIC AND IRRIGATION COMPANY LTD Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 22 Đào Duy Anh - Phường Quang Trung - Thành phố Kon Tum - Tỉnh Kon Tum

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít
3
2
Máy trộn vữa - dung tích: 150 lít
3
3
Máy đầm bê tông, đầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW
3
4
Biến thế hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW
3
5
Máy nén khí, động cơ diezel - năng suất: 540 m3/h
1
6
Búa căn khí nén - tiêu hao khí nén: 3 m3/ph
1
7
Ô tô tự đổ - trọng tải: 7,0 T
2
8
Máy đào dung tích gầu 1,25m3
1
9
Máy san tự hành - công suất: 110 CV
1
10
Máy lu trọng lượng 25T
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
39.477
m2
2
Sơn dầm, trần, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
36.192
m2
3
Lắp đặt dây đơn 1x1,5mm2
26
m
4
Lắp đặt ống nhựa, máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn, đường kính <=27mm
8
m
5
Lắp đặt các loại đèn ống dài 0,6m loại hộp đèn 1 bóng
3
bộ
6
Lắp đặt công tắc - 1 hạt trên 1 công tắc
3
cái
7
Lắp đặt bảng điện nổi + mặt nạ
1
hộp
8
Lắp đặt chậu xí xổm
2
bộ
9
Lắp đặt phễu thu 150x150
2
cái
10
Lắp đặt khóa D25
2
cái
11
Đào đường ống - Cấp đất III
2.16
1m3
12
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE D25mm
54
m
13
Đắp đất đường ống
2.16
m3
14
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa HDPE D25mm
6
cái
15
Lắp đặt tê nhựa HDPE D25mm
1
cái
16
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC D90mm
8
m
17
Lắp đặt côn, cút nhựa D90mm
4
cái
18
Lắp đặt tê nhựa giảm 90/60mm
1
cái
19
Lắp đặt co nhựa giảm 90/60mm
1
cái
20
Hầm tự hoại
21
Đào móng, đất cấp III
6.496
m3
22
Bê tông lót đá 4x6, M100
0.255
m3
23
Xây móng giếng thấm bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
0.447
m3
24
Bê tông ống buy, bê tông M200, đá 1x2
0.924
m3
25
Sản xuất bê tông tấm đan,đá 1x2, vữa BT mác 200, PC40
0.173
m3
26
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép tấm đan
18.49
kg
27
Lắp đặt tấm đan
3
1 cấu kiện
28
Trát hầm tự hoại, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
10.048
m2
29
Quét nước ximăng 2 nước
10.048
m2
30
Cát vàng
0.445
m3
31
Đá 10x20
0.382
m3
32
Đá 20x40
0.382
m3
33
Đá 40x60
0.318
m3
34
Lắp đặt ống PVC, ĐK 114mm
4
m
35
Lắp đặt cút nhựa, ĐK 114mm
4
cái
36
Cổng, hàng rào
37
Bê tông trụ rào M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.03
m3
38
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép trụ rào, ĐK ≤10mm
283.908
kg
39
Đào móng trụ, đất cấp III
5.431
1m3
40
Đào móng băng, đất cấp III
9.034
1m3
41
Bê tông lót móng, đá 4x6, M100
3.217
m3
42
Bê tông móng, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
2.522
m3
43
Cốt thép trụ đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
16.09
kg
44
Cốt thép trụ đường kính cốt thép <=18mm
61.87
kg
45
Bê tông cột, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
0.304
m3
46
Xây móng bằng đá chẻ 15x20x25, VXM cát vàng M75, ML>2
5.147
m3
47
Đắp đất nền móng công trình K=0,85
3.579
m3
48
Lắp dựng trụ rào đúc sẵn bằng thủ công
41
1 cấu kiện
49
Xây tường gạch không nung 6 lỗ 8,5x13x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
2.996
m3
50
Xây gạch ốp trụ bằng gạch không nung 5x10x20cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
1.138
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages for Construction and Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages for Construction and Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 11

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second