Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Packages for Construction and Construction

    Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find:
Ghi chú: Gói thầu chỉ dành cho nhà thầu cấp siêu nhỏ, nhỏ (theo quy định của pháp luật doanh nghiệp) tham gia đấu thầu
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Civil Works
Name of project
Head office 3 Funds: Land Development Fund - Development Investment Fund - Credit Guarantee Fund - Category: Renovation and repair of 2-storey working house
Name of Tender Notice
Packages for Construction and Construction
Spending Category
Investment projects
Funding source
State budget (non-business capital)
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive offers (Only select domestic contractors)
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 22/08/2017

Main content

- Breaking down and redistributing rooms according to function, area and structural conditions for reasonable use. Using special grade A bricks, built with VMX mark 75#. - Renovating and repairing the hall room on the 2nd floor, the leadership rooms with toilets, the General Administration room. In which, there are some rooms that need to be plastered to create a reasonable space. - Renovating the common toilet area including: Building a wall to divide the function of the WC area, paving the WC floor with 300x300 anti-slip bricks, WC wall cladding with 450x300 white ceramic tiles, 2.1m high cladding, Install suitable equipment fit. - Remove the slurry layer in the office and the area outside the office. Re-plastered with VMX mark 75# 20mm thick. Repaint the room with 1 coat of alkaline primer, 2 coats of color. - Remove all floor tiles in offices and corridors. Re-paved with ceramic tiles light color KT 500x500. - Replace old wooden doors and windows with white steel core plastic doors. Cleaning and rusting the old iron lotus system, painted with 3 layers of milky white anti-rust. - Installing plaster ceiling in some working rooms. - Dismantle the roof of Fibro Cement and old wooden purlins. Cleaning and repainting the old steel trusses. The roof is finished with a 0.35 mm thick joint venture corrugated iron roof with a new 80x40x4mm U steel purlin system. - Dismantle all old wiring systems and electrical equipment. - Installing underground in the wall of the power line system, replacing all electrical equipment and lighting equipment in the whole building in accordance with the needs of use. - Install new LAN network, internet network. - Dismantle the entire old water supply and drainage system and deteriorated sanitary equipment. - New installation of a whole new water supply and drainage system based on architectural design. Installing new suitable sanitary equipment for practical use - Installing a new water tank system to ensure hygiene. - Build a septic tank with reasonable use capacity calculation.

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
07:30 15/08/2017
to
08:30 22/08/2017
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
08:45 22/08/2017
Price Tender value
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Bank guarantee letter
Amount of money
18.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Eighteen million dong

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Packages for Construction and Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Packages for Construction and Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 66

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second