Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

PCPT-2025- Construction number 29

Find: 16:33 04/12/2025
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improve medium -voltage grid capacity by method Multi -division - multi -connection (MDMC) supplemented in 2025 in Tam Duong district, Tam Dao - Vinh Phuc Province, newly built distribution transformer stations in the district Tam Duong 2026
Bidding package name
PCPT-2025- Construction number 29
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan, under the project: 1. New construction of distribution transformer stations in Tam district Yang in 2026. 2. Enhance the capacity of the medium -voltage grid by multi -division method - multi -division Supplemented (MDMC) in 2025 in Tam Duong district, Tam Dao - Vinh Phuc province.
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
KHCB and TDTM
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:30 13/12/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
3088/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
04/12/2025 16:20
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:21 04/12/2025
to
16:30 13/12/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:30 13/12/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
200.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
2 Công ty Dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 2, khu VP1, BĐ Linh Đàm, , Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Appraisal of BCKTKT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
4 Nhà thầu phải độc lập với đơn vị tư vấn giám sát gói thầu PCPT-2025-Tư vấn giám sát số 30 Consulting on contract performance, testing Theo kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu PCPT-2025-Tư vấn giám sát số 30
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . Verification Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT Review Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe cẩu tự hành (hoặc xe tải có gắn cẩu) ≥ 5 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Công trình : Xây dựng mới các trạm biến áp phân phối trên địa bàn huyện Tam Dương năm 2026
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
ĐZ trung áp: Phần tháo hạ, lắp đặt lại
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Thay xà, chụp đầu cột. Trọng lượng xà 50kg. Thay xà thép các loại cột : Néo X2B-35th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Thay cách điện đứng trung thế. Thay dưới đất, cột tròn, 35kV. Thu hồi sư 35KV
0.3
10 cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
ĐZ trung áp: Phần mua sắm cột trung thế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cột bê tông ly tâm không ứng lực trước: NPC.I- 14-190-9,2
11
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Cột bê tông ly tâm không ứng lực trước: NPC.I- 14-190-11
3
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cột bê tông ly tâm không ứng lực trước: NPC.I- 16-190-9.2
19
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Cột bê tông ly tâm không ứng lực trước: NPC.I- 16-190-11,0
8
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
ĐZ trung áp: Phần dựng cột:
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤14m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
14
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤16m, hoàn toàn bằng thủ công
15
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Dựng cột bê tông, chiều cao cột ≤16m, bằng cần cẩu kết hợp thủ công
12
cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Nối cột bê tông bằng mặt bích, địa hình bình thường
41
1 mối nối
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
ĐZtrung áp: Phần móng cột trung thế
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công bằng máy : MT-14.M(2)
8
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công thủ công: MTK-14(M).2
3
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công bằng thủ công: MT-16(TC).2
5
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công bằng máy: MT-16(M).2
6
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công thủ công: MTK-16.TC(2)
3
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Móng cột bê tông ly tâm thi công máy: MTK-16.M(2)
5
móng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
ĐZ trung áp: Phần mua sắm tiếp địa, dây, cách điện và phụ kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng thủ công: RC-2M(2)
17
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng thủ công: RC-2(2)
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng máy: RC-2.M(3)
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Hố dự phòng nền bê tông : HDP-BT(2)
2
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Hố dự phòng nền vỉa hè: HDP.VH(2)
1
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Hố ga nền bê tông xi măng: HG-BT(2)
4
vị trí
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Cáp ngầm trung áp: Phần mua sắm vật tư :
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7/22(24)kV-3x95sqmm
212
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Cáp ngầm Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm
812
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Đầu cáp ngầm ngoài trời cho cáp Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 12,7/22(24)kV-3x95sqmm
2
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Đầu cáp ngầm ngoài trời cho cáp Al/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40,5)kV-3x95sqmm
4
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Hộp nối cho cáp AL/XLPE/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W 20/35(40.5)kV-3x95sqmm
1
bộ 3 pha
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Xà: GTT-CD
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Xà: TT-3
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Xà: TT-2.6
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Xà: XP1
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Xà: Xbo-3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Xà: XCD-1
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Xà: XĐC-CSV
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Tay thao tác giá đỡ tay giật cầu dao: TTT-DCL
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Dây dòng tiếp địa: DLK-TB
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Xà: CLE
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Dây nhôm lõi thép: ACSR95/16
42
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Dây nhôm lõi thép: ACSR50/8
27
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Dây: AV50
108
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Sứ cách điện đứng 24kV kèm ty sứ: SĐD-24
15
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Sứ cách điện đứng 35kV kèm ty sứ: SĐD-35
21
quả
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Ghíp nhôm đa năng: A50-240
12
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "PCPT-2025- Construction number 29". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "PCPT-2025- Construction number 29" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 17

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second