Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

PCPT-2026-Construction No. 02

Find: 11:04 09/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Improving the reliability of power supply on the medium voltage grid using the multi-divided, multi-connected (MDMC) method in Thanh Mieu, Viet Tri, Nong Trang, Phu Tho province in 2026
Bidding package name
PCPT-2026-Construction No. 02
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Contractor selection plan
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
869/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
09/03/2026 11:02
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:03 09/03/2026
to
14:00 21/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
150.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty dịch vụ điện lực miền Bắc Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Số 2 khu VP 1 Bán đảo Linh Đàm, Phường Hoàng Liệt, TP Hà Nội, Việt Nam
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Appraisal of BCKTKT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Đơn vị thực hiện thí nghiệm kiểm định vật tư thiết bị là Công ty dịch vụ Điện lực miền Bắc (NPSC) - CN Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số 2 khu VP1 Bán đảo Linh Đàm, phường Hoàng Liệt, quận Hoàng Mai, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . Verification Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT Review Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Testing and supervision of contract performance Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
9 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Project management, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Renewal information

# Time to Renew Successfully Old bid closing time Time of bid closing after extension Old bid opening time Bid opening time after extension Reason
1 13:16 17/03/2026 11:30 18/03/2026 14:00 21/03/2026 11:30 18/03/2026 14:00 21/03/2026 Change the bidding volume, clarify the unit of calculation and name of goods

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có gắn cẩu có sức nâng tải trọng hàng của cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Các thiết bị, dụng cụ khác để phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Xà phụ 3 sứ: XP-3
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Xà rẽ nhánh sứ chuỗi cột đơn: XR-2C
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Xà rẽ nhánh 6 sứ cột đúp dọc: XRK-6d
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Cổ dề nhôm ôm cáp
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng thủ công: RC-3(3)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng máy: RC-3.M(3)
6
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công đào đất bằng máy nền vỉa hè: RC-3.M(3)
7
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí thi công hào cáp: RC-3-HC
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Tiếp địa ĐZ vị trí khoan: RC-1-K
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Mua sắm và lắp đặt vật tư khác
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Kẹp chữ U phục vụ lắp dây lèo đẳng áp: KCU
228
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Ghíp trung thế: MVIPC70-185
138
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Khóa móc chữ U phục vụ khóa tay thao tác DCL, DCLF
8
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thanh cái đồng 60x5x200mm
33
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Dây buộc cổ sứ cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện 22kV tiết diện95mm2: BCS95-22
19
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Dây buộc cổ sứ cho dây nhôm lõi thép bọc cách điện 22kV tiết diện150mm2: BCS150-22
43
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Đai thép + khóa đai
92
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Ghíp nhôm đa năng: A50-240
195
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt lại, thu hồi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thay dao cách ly 3 pha ngoài trời 24kV
2
1 bộ (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thu hồi CSV-24kV
6
công/bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thu hồi sứ chuỗi néo CN-Silicone-24.th
45
1 bộ cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thu hồi sứ chuỗi néo thủy tinh CNTT-24.th
9
1 chuỗi cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thu hồi sứ đứng SĐ-24.th
10.5
10 cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thu hồi dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện 50mm2
1.338
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thu hồi dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện 95mm2
2.844
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thu hồi dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện 95mm2 bọc cách điện trung thế 22kV
0.492
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thu hồi xà néo bằng 3 pha sứ đứng: X2B-22.th
15
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thu hồi xà néo bằng 3 pha sứ chuỗi: X2BC-22.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Thu hồi xà néo Z cột đúp dọc tuyến: X2Z-22d.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thu hồi xà đỡ lèo lệch cột đơn: XF-3.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Thu hồi xà néo lệch 3 pha: XNL-22.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thu hồi xà rẽ nhánh 4 sứ: XNR-4.th
2
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Thu hồi xà rẽ nhánh 3 pha sứ: XNR-6.th
3
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Thu hồi xà đỡ cầu dao XCD-1.th
2
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Thu hồi xà đỡ chống sét van XCSV.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Thu hồi tay thao tác cầu dao TTCD.th
2
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Thu hồi ghế cách điện GCĐ-4S.th
2
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Thu hồi thang sắt TS-3.0m.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Thu hồi thang sắt TS-2.5m.th
1
1 bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Thu hồi cột bê tông ly tâm: CL12.th (chặt chân)
1
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Thu hồi cột bê tông ly tâm: CL14.th (chặt chân)
4
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Thu hồi cột bê tông ly tâm: CL16.th (chặt chân)
7
1 cột
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại CSV 24kV
3
công/bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại DCL 22kV
1 bộ (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Tháo dỡ và lắp đặt lại dao cách ly phụt tải DCLF 22kV
1
1 bộ (3 pha)
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Tháo và lắp đặt lại SĐD-24.tc
5.5
10 cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Tháo và lắp đặt lại chuỗi cách điện Polymer 22kV
6
1 bộ cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Tháo căng lại dây thép tiết diện 50mm2
0.035
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Tháo căng lại dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện 50mm2
0.165
1km / 1dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 02". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 02" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second