Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

PCPT-2026-Construction No. 04

    Watching    
Find: 14:30 19/03/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of feeder 374 to synchronize the project of installing transformer T2 at Mai Chau 110kV station
Bidding package name
PCPT-2026-Construction No. 04
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of route 374 to synchronize the project Installation of transformer T2 at Mai Chau 110kV station
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 30/03/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
1093/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
19/03/2026 14:26
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:26 19/03/2026
to
09:00 30/03/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 30/03/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
102.390.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred two million three hundred ninety thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING JOINT STOCK COMPANY 23 Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports Địa chỉ 17 Đoàn Qúy Phi, P. Hòa Cường – TP. Đà Nẵng.
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Appraisal of BCKTKT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Nhà thầu phải độc lập với đơn vị tư vấn giám sát gói thầu PCPT -2025 –Xây lắp số 04 Construction supervision consultancy Theo kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu PCPT -2025 - Xây lắp số 04
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . Verification Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT Review Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Testing and supervision of contract performance Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
9 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Project management, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có gắn cẩu có sức nâng tải trọng hàng của cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Các thiết bị, dụng cụ khác để phục vụ thi công gói thầu….
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt Xà néo 3 tầng 2 mạch trụ đúp ngang tuyến đầu cột 230 cách đầu cột 32,m: X2C-3T-35N-2(230-3,2)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Lắp đặt Xà néo 3 tầng 2 mạch trụ pi: X2C-2,0-35-2
8
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Lắp đặt Xà néo 4 tầng 2 mạch trụ đơn: X2C-4T-35-2
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Lắp đặt Giằng cột: GC-16
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Lắp đặt Giằng cột: GC-18
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Lắp đặt Giằng cột: GC-18(230)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Lắp đặt Giằng cột: GC-20
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Lắp đặt Xà phụ đỡ lèo: XP-1
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Lắp đặt Xà bò: Xbo-2
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Lắp đặt Xà đỡ sứ lệch cột đơn: X1BL
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Lắp đặt Xà cầu dao phụ tải: XCD-1
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Lắp đặt Tay thao tác giá đỡ tay giật cầu dao: TTT-CD
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Lắp đặt Giá thao tác: GTT-CD
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Lắp đặt Thang trèo 3,0m: TT-3.0
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa: DNTĐ-14
0.1496
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa: DNTĐ-16
1.742
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa: DNTĐ-18
1.47
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa: DNTĐ-20
0.4804
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa bổ sung: DNTĐ-BS-14
0.203
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa bổ sung: DNTĐ-BS-16
0.4732
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa bổ sung: DNTĐ-BS-18
0.658
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa bổ sung: DNTĐ-BS-24
0.365
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa chống sét: DNTĐ-CS-16
0.047
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa chống sét: DNTĐ-CS-18
0.5319
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa thiết bị: DNTĐ-TB-II16
0.116
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa thiết bị: DNTĐ-TB-16
0.132
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Lắp đặt Dây nối tiếp địa thiết bị: DNTĐ-TB-16(230)
0.116
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Lắp đặt Tiếp địa gốc: TĐG
0.225
100kg
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Lắp đặt Cổ dề
65
công/bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Lắp đặt Bách lắp chống sét van: BLCSV
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Lắp đặt Chụp đầu cột: CĐC-3,0
4
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Lắp đặt Chụp đầu cột: CĐC-4,0
2
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Lắp đặt cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Lắp đặt cách điện polymer/composite/silicon néo đơn cho dây dẫn ≤35KV, chiều cao lắp ≤20m
282
bộ cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Lắp đặt cách điện polymer/composite/silicon néo đơn cho dây dẫn ≤35KV, chiều cao lắp ≤20m
135
bộ cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Lắp đặt cách điện polymer/composite/silicon đỡ đơn cho dây dẫn ≤35KV, chiều cao lắp ≤20m
6
bộ cách điện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Lắp đặt cách điện đứng trung thế, cột tròn, lắp trên cột 35KV
15.4
10 cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Lắp đặt dây dẫn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Lắp đặt Kéo rải căng dây cáp thép TK-50mm2
0.066
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Lắp đặt Kéo rải căng dây cho dây nhôm lõi thép tiết diện 120mm2
11.367
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Lắp đặt Kéo rải căng dây cho dây nhôm ACSR 120/19 - XLPE4,3 / HDPE
8.052
km/dây
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Lắp đặt dây nhôm, dây nhôm lõi thép xuống thiết bị; tiết diện dây ≤ 95mm2
195
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Lắp đặt phụ kiện
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Ép Đầu cốt đồng nhôm: AM50
5.4
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Ép Đầu cốt đồng nhôm: AM120
2.4
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Ép Đầu cốt nhôm: A120
6
10 đầu cốt
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Lắp dây néo cột; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
75
công/bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Lắp biển cấm; chiều cao lắp đặt ≤20m
52
công/bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Lắp đặt nắp chụp cách điện
9
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
DZ trung áp: Phần thí nghiệm cách điện, hệ thống tiếp địa
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 04". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 04" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second