Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

PCPT-2026-Construction No. 17

Find: 09:46 30/05/2026
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Construction of route 483 to synchronize the project of increasing capacity of transformer T1, 110kV substation Cam Khe 2
Bidding package name
PCPT-2026-Construction No. 17
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Project contractor selection plan: Construction of route 483 to synchronize the project of increasing the capacity of Cam Khe 2 110kV transformer T1 substation
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Science and Technology
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
09:00 08/06/2026
Validity of bid documents
120 days
Approval ID
2190/QĐ-PCPT
Approval date
30/05/2026 09:43
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC PHÚ THỌ - CHI NHÁNH TỔNG CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC MIỀN BẮC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
09:43 30/05/2026
to
09:00 08/06/2026
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 08/06/2026
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Estimated Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter or guarantee insurance certificate
Bid security amount
235.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two hundred thirty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Vũ Gia Consulting, surveying, making economic - technical reports 100 Ng. 35 P. Cát Linh, Chợ Dừa, Đống Đa, Hà Nội
2 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Appraisal of BCKTKT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
3 Nhà thầu phải độc lập với đơn vị tư vấn giám sát gói thầu PCPT -2026 -Tư vấn giám sát số 17 Construction supervision consultancy Theo kết quả lựa chọn nhà thầu gói thầu PCPT -2026 -Tư vấn giám sát số 17
4 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc setting up E-HSMT Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
5 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSMT . Verification Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
6 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc E-HSDT Review Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
7 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Evaluation of contractor selection results Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
8 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Testing and supervision of contract performance Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.
9 Công ty Điện lực Phú Thọ - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Project management, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Số nhà 1520, Đường Hùng Vương, phường Việt Trì, tỉnh Phú Thọ.

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe tải có gắn cẩu có sức nâng tải trọng hàng của cần cẩu ≥ 5 tấn (kèm theo đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực và tài liệu chứng minh khả năng huy động)
1
2
Các thiết bị, dụng cụ khác để phục vụ thi công gói thầu
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Kiểm tra hàm 100 IEC type (Interrogation command) - Lệnh tổng kiểm tra dữ liệu
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Kiểm tra hàm 101 IEC type (Counter interrogation command - Lệnh tổng kiểm tra kiểu truy vấn
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Kiểm tra hàm 102 IEC type (Read command) - Lệnh đọc dữ liệu
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Kiểm tra hàm 103 IEC type (Clock synchronization command) - Lệnh đồng bộ thời gian
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Kiểm tra hàm 104 IEC type (Test command) - Lệnh kiểm tra
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Kiểm tra hàm 105 IEC type (Reset process command) - Lệnh đặt lại tiến trình
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Kiểm tra hàm 106 IEC (Delay acquisition command) - Lệnh yêu cầu dữ liệu với thời gian trễ
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Kiểm tra hàm 30 IEC (Single point Information with time tag CP56 Time2a) - Hàm dữ liệu trạng thái 1 bit có nhãn thời gian định dạng CP56 Time2a
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Kiểm tra hàm 31 IEC (Double point Information with time tag CP56 Time2a) - Hàm dữ liệu trạng thái 2 bit có nhãn thời gian định dạng CP56 Time2a
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Kiểm tra hàm 13 IEC (Measure value, Short Floating point value) - Hàm dữ liệu đo lường, kiểu dữ liệu số thực
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Kiểm tra hàm 45 IEC (Single Command) - Lệnh điều khiển đơn
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Kiểm tra hàm 46 IEC (Double Command) - Lệnh điều khiển đôi
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Kiểm tra cơ chế cấu hình hạ tầng mạng và bảo mật
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Kiểm tra cơ chế stack switch tại Trạm biến áp/ Nhà máy và tại Trung tâm điều độ/ Trung tâm điều khiển
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Kiểm tra cơ chế routing giữa các router tại Trung tâm điều độ/ Trung tâm điều khiển với router tại trạm/ nhà máy
1
hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thí nghiệm hiệu chỉnh SCADA cho LBS
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Khai báo cấu hình, xây dựng cơ sở dữ liệu và màn hình hiển thị (display) tại phần mềm SP5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Xây dựng cơ sở dữ liệu trên RTU/GATEWAY, DCS/SAS đối với ngăn lộ có cấp điện áp điện áp <= 110 kV
1
ngăn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Cấu hình và cài đặt CSDL cho hệ thống máy tính chủ tại Trung tâm điều độ / Trung tâm điều khiển
1
ngăn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Khai báo cấu hình, xây dựng cơ sở dữ liệu và màn hình hiển thị (display) trên phần mềm tại 20 TNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Xây dựng cơ sở dữ liệu trên RTU/GATEWAY, DCS/SAS đối với ngăn lộ có cấp điện áp điện áp <= 110 kV
1
ngăn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Cấu hình và cài đặt CSDL cho hệ thống máy tính chủ tại Trung tâm điều độ / Trung tâm điều khiển
1
ngăn
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh Point-to-Point
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
20
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
16
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Double Input
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Output tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Output từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Double Output
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh End-to-End về TTĐKX
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
20
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
35
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
36
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
16
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
37
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Double Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
38
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Output tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
39
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Output từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
40
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Double Output tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
41
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh End-to-End từ TTĐKX về 20 TNH
Theo quy định tại Chương V
42
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
43
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Analog Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
3
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
44
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input tín hiệu thứ nhất.
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
45
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Single Input từ tín hiệu thứ 2.
4
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
46
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tín hiệu Double Input
1
tín hiệu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
47
Kiểm tra và hiệu chỉnh các tham số cấu hình IEC60870-5-101/104 tại phần mềm SP5
Theo quy định tại Chương V
48
Kiểm tra và phân tích bản tin IEC60870-5-101/104
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
49
Kiểm tra cấu trúc chung ASDU
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V
50
Kiểm tra hàm 100 IEC type (Interrogation command) - Lệnh tổng kiểm tra dữ liệu
1
hàm
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 17". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "PCPT-2026-Construction No. 17" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second