Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Printing ink

    Watching    
Find: 15:32 27/05/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Estimated cost of purchasing Waste bags and printing ink in 2021
Name of Tender Notice
Printing ink
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractors for bidding packages in the procurement category of waste bags and printing ink in 2021
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Foundation for career development of the Hospital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/06/2021
AI-classified field

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:26 27/05/2021
to
16:00 07/06/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 07/06/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
25.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Mực in mã vạch nhỏ (60mm X 91m)
600 cuộn - Thermal Transfer Ribbon B220 (60mm X 91m) F/O, mực đậm màu, đẹp.
2 Mực in mã vạch lớn (55mm X 300m)
400 cuộn - Thermal Transfer Ribbon B220 (55mm X 300m) F/O, mực đậm màu, đẹp.
3 Mực in bill Epson ERC- 38B
150 hộp - Ribbon cartridge ERC-38B (Epson) màu đen, mực đậm màu, đẹp
4 Mực in Laser Canon 326
600 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: HP Laserjet P1560/ P1566/ P1600/ P1606/ M1536, Canon LBP 6200/Canon 6230DN - Số trang in: 2.000 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng.
5 Mực in Laser Canon 303
50 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: Canon LBP 2900, Canon LBP 3000 - Số trang in: 2.500 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
6 Mực in Laser Canon 308
120 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: Canon LBP 3300, Canon LBP 3360, HP laser jet 1160/1320/3390/3392. - Số trang in: 2.500 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng.
7 Mực in Laser Canon 309
3 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: Canon LBP 3500/3900/3920. - Số trang in: 12.000 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
8 Mực in Laser Canon 337
30 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: Canon Imageclass MF211/ 212w/ 215/ 217W/ 221D / 215/ 226dn/ 229dw. - Số trang in: 2.600 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
9 Mưc in màu HP 126A (CP 1025)
240 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen-hồng-vàng-xanh, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: laser HP CP-1025. - Số trang in: 1.000 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
10 Mực in Laser HP 05A
10 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: HP LJ 2035/2035N/2055/2500D/2055X. - Số trang in: 2.300 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
11 Mực in Laser HP 12A
12 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: HP LJ 1010, 1012, 1015, 1018; Canon LBP 2900, 3000. - Số trang in: 2.000 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
12 Mực in Laser HP 35A
20 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: HP P1005/ 1006 LaserJet. - Số trang in: 2.300 Trang A4 với bản in có độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng
13 Mực in Laser HP 85A
10 hộp - Mực Laser màu đen, Sử dụng cho các dòng máy in: HP P1102/ P1102W/M1132/M1212 LaserJet - Số trang in: 1.600 Trang A4 với bản in co độ phủ mực 5%, được bảo hành chính hãng

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors BỆNH VIỆN CHẤN THƯƠNG CHỈNH HÌNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 109 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.77 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 52.87%, Construction 29.89%, Consulting 4.02%, Non-consulting 12.93%, Mixed 0.29%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,824,753,706,343 VND, in which the total winning value is: 361,963,377,759 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 87.19%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Printing ink". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Printing ink" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second