Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Printing only

    Watching  
Find: 15:49 22/05/2018

Attention: (This will be the last changelog 11:09 on 08/06/2018)

Extension:
Bid closing time extended from 08:30 on 07/06/2018 to 08:30 on 06/15/2018
Bid opening time extended from 09:00 on 07/06/ 2018 to 09:00 on 15/06/2018

Reason for delay:
Increasing the number of bidders submitting bids

Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Non-Consulting
Name of project
Procurement estimate in 2018 (3)
Name of Tender Notice
Printing only
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Revenue from hospital fees
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:30 15/06/2018
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Main content

Printing of medical records and other documents

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Directly
Tender documents start selling in
08:30 28/05/2018
to
08:30 15/06/2018
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register
Document Submission Fees
1.000.000 VND

Bid award

Award date
09:00 15/06/2018
Price Tender value
The estimate of the bidding package is not published in the Tender Notice (including the Tender Notice published in the bidding newspaper and the Tender Notice published in the public procurement system/national procurement network). Only DauThau.info has the exclusive feature of "scanning" the bid package price. To check the exact price of the software package, please register for one of the VIP software packages (VIP1, VIP2, VIP3...) .
Bid Opening Result
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Letter of guarantee or deposit by check or cash
Amount of money
16.577.925 VND
Amount in text format
Sixteen million five hundred seventy seven thousand nine hundred twenty five dong

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Bệnh viện Hùng Vương as follows:

  • Has relationships with 1051 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 3.85 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 56.03%, Construction 21.18%, Consulting 2.66%, Non-consulting 17.66%, Mixed 2.47%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 6,790,325,086,244 VND, in which the total winning value is: 4,311,293,944,038 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 36.51%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Printing only". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Printing only" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 71

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second