Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and installation of computer lab equipment

    Watching    
Find: 15:28 17/08/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of computer room for computer practice of Lac Long Quan High School
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement and installation of computer lab equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Approving the estimate and contractor selection plan Tender package "Purchase, install computer room for computer practice of Lac Long Quan High School"
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Sources of non-recurring expenditures provided by the state budget in the unit's estimate in 2022
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:20 24/08/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:21 17/08/2022
to
15:20 24/08/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:20 24/08/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
6.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Six million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Máy tính cấu hình 1: Dành cho Giáo viên
1 Bộ Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
2 Máy tính cấu hình 2: Dành cho Học sinh
28 Bộ Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
3 Máy chủ quản lý phòng học
1 Bộ Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
4 Phần mềm dành cho giáo viên
1 Licences Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
5 Phần mềm dành cho học sinh
28 Licences Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
6 Máy chiếu
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
7 Màn chiếu 100 inch
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
8 Bàn giáo viên
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
9 Ghế giáo viên
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
10 Giắc mạng RJ45
70 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
11 Cáp mạng CAT6
1 Hộp Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
12 Bộ chia mạng 24 cổng
2 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
13 Dây điện 2x1.5
80 Mét Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
14 Ổ cắm điện đôi + Đế nổi
32 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
15 Tủ mạng 6U
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
16 Rounter
1 Chiếc Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
17 Ghen hộp 40x60
20 Cây Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT
18 Vật tư phụ kiện (vít, nở, ...)
1 Gói Chi tiết nêu tại Mục 2, Chương V, Phần 2 của E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and installation of computer lab equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and installation of computer lab equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 88

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second