Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and installation of equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:32 10/12/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of surveillance camera systems at Thay Pagoda relic area
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement and installation of equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Procurement and installation of surveillance camera systems at Thay Pagoda relic area
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 18/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
40 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
17:25 10/12/2021
to
10:00 18/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
10:00 18/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
3.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Three million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT CONSULTING AND SERVICES JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT appraisal agency, LCNT results Số 1030 đường Láng, phường Láng Thượng, Quận Đống Đa, Thành phố Hà Nội
2 Công ty TNHH Thương mại và Dịch vụ Khang Phát E-HSMT and E-BTDT Agency Phòng 33 B13, Khu tập thể Kim Liên, phường Kim Liên, Quận Đống Đa, TP. Hà Nội

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Camera IP thân, ngoài trời
11 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
2 Camera IP dome trong nhà
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
3 Đầu DVR 32 kênh IP
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
4 Màn hình giám sát 55 inch
1 chiếc Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
5 Ổ cứng lưu trữ 10Tb
1 chiếc Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
6 Switch 16 cổng
1 chiếc Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
7 Switch 4 cổng
4 chiếc Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
8 Bộ chuyển đổi quang
12 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
9 Bộ tay gá lắp đặt camera trên cột điện lực, cột đèn chiếu sáng
12 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
10 Tủ rack 12inch đặt đầu thu, switch tại trung tâm điều khiển
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
11 Giá treo tường màn hình giám sát
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
12 Tủ phân phối nguồn, tín hiệu
6 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
13 Hộp phối quang 24FO, tại trung tâm
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
14 Bộ nguồn tập trung Coverter
1 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
15 Bộ chuyển đổi nguồn 5V
3 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
16 Hộp phối quang 4FO tại các tủ phân phối tín hiệu
6 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
17 Cáp quang 4FO
1.700 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
18 Cáp Cat5
750 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
19 Dây điện 2x2,5mm cấp nguồn đến các tủ điện
300 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
20 Dây điện 2x1,5mm cấp nguồn đến các camera
300 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
21 Jắc tín hiệu cáp quang
64 cái Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
22 Giắc J45
32 cái Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
23 Dây nhảy quang
12 dây Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
24 Ổ cắm Lioa 10 chấu + Atomat 25A
6 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
25 Hộp đấu nối nguồn tại camera
16 bộ Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
26 Ống hộp ghen chạy dây tại phòng trung tâm (60x40mm)
30 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
27 Ống gen loại Ø21
300 m Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT
28 Phụ kiện khác bao gồm: cút nối, jack AV, lạt nhựa, băng keo, đinh vít, silicon,…
1 hệ thống Theo chương V- Yêu cầu kỹ thuật của HSMT

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Công ty TNHH thương mại và dịch vụ Khang Phát as follows:

  • Has relationships with 7 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.25 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 68.75%, Construction 31.25%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 31,394,568,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 31,340,551,480 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.17%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and installation of equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and installation of equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second