Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement and installation of Lan network system equipment

    Watching    
Find: 16:59 20/11/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement and installation of Lan network system equipment in Binh Lam commune
Bidding package name
Procurement and installation of Lan network system equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
10:00 26/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
1799/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
20/11/2024 16:52
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Bình Lâm
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
16:58 20/11/2024
to
10:00 26/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 26/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
2.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Two million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 QUANG NAM VALUATION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Valuation consulting 102 Nguyễn Văn Trỗi - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và công nghệ Hoàng Thành Consulting for setting up E-HSMT cụm 5 - Xã Hạ Mỗ - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
3 Stech consulting joint stock company E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số nhà 4A ngõ 230/138/1 phố Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và công nghệ Hoàng Thành E-HSDT assessment consulting cụm 5 - Xã Hạ Mỗ - Huyện Đan Phượng - Thành phố Hà Nội
5 Stech consulting joint stock company Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số nhà 4A ngõ 230/138/1 phố Định Công Thượng, Phường Định Công, Quận Hoàng Mai, TP Hà Nội - Phường Định Công - Quận Hoàng Mai - Thành phố Hà Nội

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị tường lửa có tính năng SDWan
1
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
2
Switch PoE 24 cổng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
3
Switch PoE 16 cổng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
4
Switch PoE 8 cổng
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
5
Thiết bị quản lý và điều khiển tập trung Wifi+đế treo
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
6
Thiết bị Wifi+đế treo
7
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
7
Tủ rack đựng switch 6U-D600
3
Chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
8
Cáp mạng CAT6
1225
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
9
Nẹp nhựa vuông 40x20mm
490
Mét
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày
10
Vật tư phụ
1
Gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Xã Bình Lâm, huyện Hiệp Đức
30 ngày
60 ngày

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement and installation of Lan network system equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement and installation of Lan network system equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second