Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of equipment for work

    Watching    
Find: 12:09 20/07/2022
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of equipment for work
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of equipment for work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Regarding the approval of the Procurement Estimate and the Plan for selecting the estimating contractor Procurement of equipment for work
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
Decision No. 4151/QD-UBND dated December 15, 2021 of the Provincial People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National Competitive Bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:00 27/07/2022
Validity period of E-HSDT
60 days
AI-classified field
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
12:04 20/07/2022
to
15:00 27/07/2022
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
15:00 27/07/2022
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
No results. Upgrade to a VIP1 account to receive email notifications as soon as the results are posted.

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
22.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty two million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Lắp đặt đèn chỉ dẩn lối thoát
8 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
2 Lắp đặt đèn chiếu sáng sự cố
12 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
3 Lắp đặt dây nguồn
300 mét Chi tiết tại Chương V
4 Lắp dặt ống luồn dây phi 16
210 mét Chi tiết tại Chương V
5 Lắp đặt attomat
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
6 Bình chữa cháy CO2 MT5 hoặc tương đương
11 bình Chi tiết tại Chương V
7 Bình chữa cháy dạng bột MFZ8 hoặc tương đương
22 bình Chi tiết tại Chương V
8 Máy tính để bàn
15 bộ Chi tiết tại Chương V
9 Màn hình máy tính LCD
18 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
10 Màn hình máy tính
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
11 CPU máy tính để bàn
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
12 Máy tính xách tay
7 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
13 Máy tính bảng
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
14 Máy in laser đen trắng
5 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
15 Máy in
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
16 Máy hủy tài liệu
3 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
17 Máy quét
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
18 Máy chiếu
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
19 Màn chiếu
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
20 Ổ cứng SSD máy tính
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
21 Thiết bị chuyển mạch Switch
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
22 Phần mềm diệt virus
4 bản Chi tiết tại Chương V
23 Phần mềm diệt virus
18 bản Chi tiết tại Chương V
24 Phần mềm diệt virus
4 bản Chi tiết tại Chương V
25 Tủ đựng tài liệu 4 cánh
5 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
26 Tủ đựng tài liệu 3 cánh
3 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
27 Bàn làm việc
15 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
28 Bàn làm việc
20 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
29 Ghế xoay đệm tựa bọc da, chân tay bằng nhựa
5 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
30 Ghế xoay cần hơi chân nhựa, tay nhựa
13 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
31 Bàn họp 30 chỗ ngồi
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
32 Ghế phòng họp
14 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
33 Bàn họp 8 chỗ ngồi
1 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
34 Ghế phòng họp
8 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
35 Quạt đứng
4 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
36 Giá sắt 2 khoang 5 tầng
10 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
37 Giá sắt 1 khoang 5 tầng
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
38 Tủ đựng ly, chén phòng họp
1 bộ Chi tiết tại Chương V
39 Ghế chủ trì
2 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
40 Bộ bàn ghế dùng chung
1 bộ Chi tiết tại Chương V
41 Tranh phòng họp
2 bức Chi tiết tại Chương V
42 Bóng đèn Led âm trần
20 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
43 Bóng đèn Led tròn
6 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
44 Bóng đèn Led tròn âm trần
24 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
45 Máng âm
14 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V
46 Máng nổi
6 cái Chi tiết tại Chương V

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors Sở Tài chính tỉnh Quảng Bình as follows:

  • Has relationships with 8 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 50.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 50.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 1,699,196,000 VND, in which the total winning value is: 1,669,857,600 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 1.73%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of equipment for work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of equipment for work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 96

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second