Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of Hall equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:05 09/09/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Procurement of Hall equipment
Bidding package name
Procurement of Hall equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Source of revenue increase, TKC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
07:30 14/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
171/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
09/09/2024 16:58
Approval Authority
ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG VĂN ĐỨC
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:03 09/09/2024
to
07:30 14/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 14/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
11.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Eleven million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Hùng Vương CIC Consulting for setting up E-HSMT TDP Tiền Châu - Xã Tiền Châu - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
2 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH DUY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố Cả Đông - Xã Nam Viêm - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
3 Công ty TNHH Hùng Vương CIC E-HSDT assessment consulting TDP Tiền Châu - Xã Tiền Châu - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc
4 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN XÂY DỰNG VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN ĐÔ THỊ THÀNH DUY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố Cả Đông - Xã Nam Viêm - Thành phố Phúc Yên - Tỉnh Vĩnh Phúc

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Micro cổ ngỗng
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
2
Bộ quản lý nguồn
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
3
Bàn mixer
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
4
Loa siêu trầm
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
5
Tủ rack 12U
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
6
Chi phí vật tư và nhân công lắp đặt
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
7
Bàn chủ tọa có kính
2
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
8
Ghế chủ tọa
4
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
9
Ghế đại biểu dãy đầu
24
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
10
Bàn đại biểu
8
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
11
Ghế hội trường
208
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
12
Loa hội trường
4
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
13
Cục đẩy công suất
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30
14
Micro không dây cầm tay
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
UBND phường Văn Đức
1
30

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors ỦY BAN NHÂN DÂN PHƯỜNG VĂN ĐỨC as follows:

  • Has relationships with 11 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.00 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 100.00%, Construction 0.00%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 0.00%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 3,526,570,800 VND, in which the total winning value is: 3,496,378,000 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.86%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of Hall equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of Hall equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second