Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of hardware and software equipment

    Watching    
Find: 17:43 31/10/2023
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Goods
Name of project
Upgrading information technology infrastructure and information systems in smart medical development in the period 2021-2025 at Thai Nguyen Eye Hospital in 2023
Bidding package name
Procurement of hardware and software equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget assigned to the unit in Decision No. 3100/QD-UBND dated December 12, 2022 of the Provincial People's Committee and the unit's public service development fund
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
16:00 07/11/2023
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
178/QDD-BVM
Approval date
20/10/2023 17:42
Approval Authority
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
17:43 31/10/2023
to
16:00 07/11/2023
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
16:00 07/11/2023
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Guarantee letter
Bid security amount
29.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty nine million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty CP thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
2 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên
3 Công ty CP thương mại và tư vấn xây dựng Thái Nguyên E-HSDT assessment consulting Tổ 2, phường Gia Sàng, TP. Thái Nguyên, tỉnh Thái Nguyên;
4 Công ty TNHH xây dựng và thương mại dịch vụ Thái Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Khu dân cư Hồng Thái, thị trấn Hóa Thượng, huyện Đồng Hỷ, Tỉnh Thái Nguyên

List of goods:

Form No. 01A – Goods list:

Number Category Amount Calculation Unit Description Execution location since date The latest delivery date Note
1
Thiết bị tường lửa (Hạ tầng công nghệ thông tin)
1
chiếc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
2
Hệ thống màn hình hiển thị (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
3
lấy số tự đông (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
4
Bộ gọi số tại quầy (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
5
Bộ hiển thị STT tại quầy (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
6
Thiết bị chuyển mạch 8/16 cổng (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
7
Phần mềm trung tâm (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
8
Thiết bị âm thanh (Hệ thống máy gọi lấy số tự động)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
9
Hệ thống wifi chuẩn (Hệ thống wifi trung tâm)
9
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
10
Vật tư, vật liệu phụ (Hệ thống wifi trung tâm)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
11
Bổ sung dịch vụ Internet băng thông tối thiểu 150Mbps cho 01 năm sử dụng (Hệ thống wifi trung tâm)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
12
Camera IP hồng ngoại quan sát ngày đêm, độ phân giải 2MP (Hệ thống thiết bị camera giám sát chuyên dùng)
15
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
13
Camera IP, 5MP độ phân giải cao, kèm mic lắp đặt tại khu vực quầy thanh toán, thu viện phí, nhà thuốc (Hệ thống thiết bị camera giám sát chuyên dùng)
3
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
14
Camera ngoài trời, cố định lắp khu vực cổng (Hệ thống thiết bị camera giám sát chuyên dùng)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
15
Đầu ghi hình qua mạng, lưu trứ hình ảnh trong 1 tháng kèm ổ cứng lưu trữ hình ảnh (Hệ thống thiết bị camera giám sát chuyên dùng)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
16
Bộ cấp nguồn qua mạng (Hệ thống thiết bị camera giám sát chuyên dùng)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
17
Tủ rack 19inch, 42U (Phụ kiện lắp đặt + Nhân công)
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
18
Vật tư, vật liệu thi công (Phụ kiện lắp đặt + Nhân công)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
19
Thiết bị lưu trữ
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
20
Lưu điện Online
1
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
21
Nâng cấp hệ thống chống sét lan truyền hiện có
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
22
Máy tính để bàn đồng bộ (Máy vi tính chuyên dùng)
5
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
23
Máy in mã vạch
1
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
24
Hệ thống phần mềm quản lý bệnh viện
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
25
Xây dựng web/trang tin điện tử và chuyển đổi dữ liệu lên hệ thống mới (Xây dựng web/trang tin điện tử)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60
26
Chuyển đổi dữ liệu cũ lên hệ thống mới (Xây dựng web/trang tin điện tử)
1
gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
Bệnh viện Mắt Thái Nguyên. Địa chỉ: Tổ 1, phường Hoàng Văn Thụ, thành phố Thái Nguyên
30
60

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of hardware and software equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of hardware and software equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 42

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second