Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of hardware systems

    Watching    
Find: 09:35 29/11/2021
Notice Status
Change
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the camera system at the Security Center - Police District 5
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of hardware systems
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Renovating and upgrading the camera system at the Security Center - Police District 5
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
17:00 07/12/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
90 days

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
15:34 27/11/2021
to
17:00 07/12/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
17:00 07/12/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
20.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Twenty million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 HP SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 861/11A2 Trần Xuân Soạn, Phường Tân Hưng, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, điện thoại: 0938 809108
2 HP SOLUTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents 861/11A2 Trần Xuân Soạn, Phường Tân Hưng, Quận 7, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh, điện thoại: 0938 809108
3 MFG TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results 96/8 Đường Nguyễn Văn Thương, Phường 25, Quận Bình Thạnh, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Màn hình ghép tại CA Quận 5
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
2 Khung treo 6 màn hình ghép
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
3 Bộ gá treo chuyên dùng cho màn hình ghép
6 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
4 Dây nguồn, dây tín hiện lắp đạt màn hình ghép
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
5 Thiết bị chuyên dụng điều khiển hiển thị hình ảnh lên màn hình
1 Bộ Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
6 Dịch vụ triển khai, cấu hình hệ thống, đào tạo, chuyển giao hệ thống.
1 Hệ thống Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT
7 Phần mềm quản lý 80 camera
1 license Mô tả chi tiết tại Chương V E-HSMT

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of hardware systems". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of hardware systems" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second