Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Procurement of materials and equipment

    Watching    
Find: 09:36 09/11/2021
Notice Status
Posted for the first time
Notify Area
Goods
Name of project
Major repair of medium and low voltage power grid in 2022 Nam Dinh city and Giao Thuy district
Name of Tender Notice
Procurement of materials and equipment
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Plan to select contractor for procurement of materials and equipment in the following categories: Major repair of medium and low voltage power grids in 2022 Nam Dinh city and Giao Thuy district
Spending Category
Mandatory spending activities
Funding source
SCL capital of EVNNPC
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in one
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
National competitive bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
16:00 19/11/2021
Validity period of E-HSDT
120 days
AI-classified business sector

Participating in tenders

Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender documents submission start from
09:21 09/11/2021
to
16:00 19/11/2021
Document Submission Fees
Tender Document Submission at
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Award date
16:00 19/11/2021
Awarded at
Website: http://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Type
Guarantee letter
Amount of money
95.000.000 VND
Amount in text format
Ninety five million dong

Bidding documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Điện lực Nam Định - Chi nhánh Tổng công ty Điện lực miền Bắc Consulting, verifying and appraising design records, estimates; consulting and evaluating E-HSMT; E-HSDT assessment consultancy; Evaluation of contractor selection results Số 8 - Đường Giải Phóng - Phường Lộc Hòa - TP Nam Định - Tỉnh Nam Định Số Điện thoại: 02283.8602313 Số fax: 02283.843831

List of goods:

Number Category Goods code Amount Calculation Unit Description Note
1 Cầu dao cơ khí mở ngang 22kV: DCL-22kV/630A(N)
9 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
2 Cầu dao cơ khí mở ngang 35kV: DCL-35kV/630A(N)
1 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
3 Cầu dao phụ tải mở đứng 22kV: CDPT-22kV/630A(Đ)
3 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
4 Cầu dao cách ly mở đứng trong nhà 35kV: DCL-35kV/630A(Đ)(TN)
1 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
5 Chống sét van: ZnO-22kV
59 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
6 Chống sét van: ZnO-35kV
7 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
7 Tủ RMU 2 ngăn 24kV gồm 01 ngăn CDPT 630A 21kA/3s + 01 CDPT 200A có cầu chì bảo vệ MBA, đồng hồ báo áp lực khí SF6, cảm biến nhiệt, điện trở sấy, tủ không mở rộng
6 tủ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
8 Tủ hạ thế trọn bộ: TĐ-400A/600V ( 2 lộ ra 250A)
3 tủ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
9 Tủ hạ thế trọn bộ: TĐ-400A/600V (03 lộ 200A)
1 tủ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
10 Tủ hạ thế trọn bộ: TĐ-1000A/600V (2 lộ ra 500A)
1 tủ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
11 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng đơn pha trong nhà co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 1x50mm2 (TN)
30 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
12 Đầu cáp ngầm Nhôm 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 35kV: ĐC-35kV-AL 3x240mm2 (NT)
4 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
13 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 3x150mm2 (TN)
1 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
14 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng đơn pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 1x50mm2 (NT)
12 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
15 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 3x50mm2 (NT)
29 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
16 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 3x70mm2 (NT)
4 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
17 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha trong nhà co nguội 35kV: ĐC-35kV-Cu 3x150mm2 (TN)
1 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
18 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-Cu 3x185mm2 (NT)
4 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
19 Đầu cáp ngầm Đồng 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 35kV: ĐC-35kV-Cu 3x150mm2 (NT)
5 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
20 Đầu cáp ngầm Nhôm 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-AL 3x70mm2 (NT)
9 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
21 Đầu cáp ngầm Nhôm 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-AL 3x95mm2 (NT)
2 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
22 Đầu cáp ngầm Nhôm 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-AL 3x150mm2 (NT)
28 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
23 Đầu cáp ngầm Nhôm 3 pha ngoài trời co nguội 22kV: ĐC-22kV-AL 3x240mm2 (NT)
23 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
24 Sứ Xuyên Tường 35kV (bộ 3 quả)
1 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
25 Ghíp nhôm 3 bulông: G-A120
207 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
26 Ghíp nhôm 3 bulông: G-A240
375 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
27 Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm: AM120 - 2 lỗ
105 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
28 Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm: AM240 - 2 lỗ
189 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
29 Cầu chì tự rơi cắt tải: LBFCO-24kV (Dây chảy: 20A)
2 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
30 Cách điện đứng: VHD-24
8 quả Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
31 Cách điện đứng: PPI-24 & kẹp
1.191 quả Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
32 Cách điện chuỗi néo đơn Polymer: CN-24+PK (2 móc chữ U MT-12, 1 mắt nối trung gian NTG-12, 1 khóa néo 3 gu dông)
28 chuỗi Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
33 Đầu cáp ngầm trong nhà: ĐC-24kV-3x50mm2
4 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
34 Đầu cáp ELBOW 22kV - 1x50
24 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
35 Đầu cáp T.PLUG - 3x50
4 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
36 Đầu cáp T.PLUG - 3x150
2 bộ Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
37 Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm - 70 mm
32 Cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
38 Đầu cốt đồng - nhôm - 95 mm
68 Cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
39 Đầu cốt đồng - 35 mm
12 Cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
40 Đầu cốt đồng - 185 mm
8 Cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
41 Kẹp cáp nhôm - nhôm dùng cho dây trần 3 bu lông: G-A50
726 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
42 Kẹp cáp nhôm - nhôm dùng cho dây trần 3 bu lông: G-A70
76 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
43 Kẹp cáp nhôm - nhôm dùng cho dây trần 3 bu lông: G-A95
216 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
44 Ghíp bọc nhựa 2 bulông: GN-2
1.048 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
45 Ghíp bọc nhựa 2 bulông: GN_1
2.116 cái Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
46 Dây dẫn bọc trung thế: AC120/19-XLPE2.5/HDPE (Dây đấu lèo)
158 m Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
47 Dây dẫn bọc trung thế: AC240/32-XLPE2.5/HDPE (Dây đấu lèo)
284 m Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
48 Cáp Cu/XLPE/PVC 1x185
20 m Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
49 Thanh cái 22kV: AC/XLPE2.5/HDPE-1x50
48 m Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật
50 Cáp Cu/XLPE/CTS/PVC-W 12,7/22(24)kV 1x50sqmm
126 m Dẫn chiếu đến mục 2 chương V hồ sơ kỹ thuật

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY ĐIỆN LỰC NAM ĐỊNH as follows:

  • Has relationships with 423 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.40 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 35.83%, Construction 41.47%, Consulting 13.02%, Non-consulting 3.46%, Mixed 6.11%, Other 0.11%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 2,591,801,043,926 VND, in which the total winning value is: 2,498,181,051,260 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 3.61%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Procurement of materials and equipment". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Procurement of materials and equipment" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 110

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second